Gardevoir-Mega.
VGC 2026 Reg M-B usage profile · rank #46
august 2026 · 1.3M battles
august 2026 · 1.3M battles
Usage · August 2026
2.9%
Gardevoir-Mega is ranked #46 in VGC 2026 Reg M-B, carried by 70,703 teams
TierC · top 60 of the format
Ladder rank#46 of 277
Raw count70,703
Viability ceiling82
Month on month+0.55pp
13 month peak2.9%
FormatVGC 2026 Reg M-B
Base statsspecies values, before EVs and natureBST 518
HP
68
Atk
65
Def
65
SpA
125
SpD
115
Spe
80
Usage over time2.9%▲ 0.55pppeak 2.9% · Aug '26
hover a month for the exact figure · 13 months of ladder history
Most used set
30.6% of Gardevoir-Mega teamsHP
32
Atk
0
Def
22
SpA
6
SpD
1
Spe
5
NatureModest
AbilityPixilate · 100.0%
ItemGardevoirite · 100.0%
EV spread32 HP / 22 Def / 6 SpA / 1 SpD / 5 Spe
Moves
99.7%
98.3%
70.7%
63.0%
Alternative spreads
over 5% usageModest32 HP / 18 Def / 5 SpA / 11 Spe13.4%
Modest32 HP / 9 Def / 25 SpA6.8%
Moves
7 tracked99.7%
98.3%
70.7%
63.0%
31.5%
9.3%
8.0%
Items
100.0%
Abilities
100.0%
EV spreads
top 6Modest32 HP / 22 Def / 6 SpA / 1 SpD / 5 Spe30.6%
Modest32 HP / 18 Def / 5 SpA / 11 Spe13.4%
Modest32 HP / 9 Def / 25 SpA6.8%
Modest16 HP / 26 Def / 23 SpA / 1 Spe4.1%
Modest2 HP / 32 SpA / 32 Spe3.8%
Timid2 HP / 32 SpA / 32 Spe3.5%
Top teammates
share of teamsBest Gardevoir-Mega build for VGC 2026 Reg M-B
The set above is the one VGC 2026 Reg M-B players run most often, taken from 1,269,250 battles in August 2026. Gardevoir-Mega sits at rank #46 with 2.9% usage, which puts it in C tier, up 0.55 points on the month before.
These are usage numbers, not a recommendation from a council. A move at 90% is close to mandatory; anything under 30% is a tech pick that answers a specific matchup. Read the spreads the same way: the top spread is the safe default, and the alternatives usually trade bulk for speed or the other way round.
The checks and counters table is generated from real games rather than a type chart, so it accounts for items, Tera choices, and how often the matchup ends in a switch instead of a knockout.