Ceruledge.
VGC 2026 Reg M-B usage profile · rank #50
august 2026 · 1.3M battles
august 2026 · 1.3M battles
Usage · August 2026
2.4%
Ceruledge is ranked #50 in VGC 2026 Reg M-B, carried by 82,022 teams
TierC · top 60 of the format
Ladder rank#50 of 277
Raw count82,022
Viability ceiling82
Month on month-2.15pp
13 month peak4.5%
FormatVGC 2026 Reg M-B
Base statsspecies values, before EVs and natureBST 525
HP
75
Atk
125
Def
80
SpA
60
SpD
100
Spe
85
Usage over time2.4%▼ 2.15pppeak 4.5% · Jul '26
hover a month for the exact figure · 13 months of ladder history
Most used set
15.4% of Ceruledge teamsHP
31
Atk
25
Def
10
SpA
0
SpD
0
Spe
0
NatureAdamant
AbilityFlash Fire · 98.1%
ItemColbur Berry · 70.1%
EV spread31 HP / 25 Atk / 10 Def
Moves
100.0%
97.3%
95.0%
84.9%
Alternative spreads
over 5% usageAdamant32 HP / 15 Atk / 14 Def / 1 SpD / 4 Spe8.5%
Adamant31 HP / 28 Atk / 6 Def / 1 SpD6.9%
Moves
5 tracked100.0%
97.3%
95.0%
84.9%
7.2%
Items
70.1%
9.8%
9.6%
5.7%
Abilities
98.1%
1.9%
EV spreads
top 6Adamant31 HP / 25 Atk / 10 Def15.4%
Adamant32 HP / 15 Atk / 14 Def / 1 SpD / 4 Spe8.5%
Adamant31 HP / 28 Atk / 6 Def / 1 SpD6.9%
Adamant22 HP / 25 Atk / 19 Def5.2%
Adamant31 HP / 1 Atk / 32 Def / 2 Spe5.2%
Adamant27 HP / 25 Atk / 9 Def / 1 SpD / 4 Spe4.7%
Top teammates
share of teamsBest Ceruledge build for VGC 2026 Reg M-B
The set above is the one VGC 2026 Reg M-B players run most often, taken from 1,269,250 battles in August 2026. Ceruledge sits at rank #50 with 2.4% usage, which puts it in C tier, down 2.15 points on the month before.
These are usage numbers, not a recommendation from a council. A move at 90% is close to mandatory; anything under 30% is a tech pick that answers a specific matchup. Read the spreads the same way: the top spread is the safe default, and the alternatives usually trade bulk for speed or the other way round.
The checks and counters table is generated from real games rather than a type chart, so it accounts for items, Tera choices, and how often the matchup ends in a switch instead of a knockout.