Glimmora.
VGC 2026 Reg M-B usage profile · rank #36
august 2026 · 1.3M battles
august 2026 · 1.3M battles
Usage · August 2026
4.0%
Glimmora is ranked #36 in VGC 2026 Reg M-B, carried by 104,796 teams
TierC · top 60 of the format
Ladder rank#36 of 277
Raw count104,796
Viability ceiling84
Month on month+0.30pp
13 month peak4.0%
FormatVGC 2026 Reg M-B
Base statsspecies values, before EVs and natureBST 525
HP
83
Atk
55
Def
90
SpA
130
SpD
81
Spe
86
Usage over time4.0%▲ 0.30pppeak 4.0% · Aug '26
hover a month for the exact figure · 13 months of ladder history
Most used set
26.6% of Glimmora teamsHP
2
Atk
0
Def
0
SpA
32
SpD
0
Spe
32
NatureModest
AbilityToxic Debris · 99.7%
ItemFocus Sash · 96.0%
EV spread2 HP / 32 SpA / 32 Spe
Moves
98.5%
97.0%
93.4%
89.0%
Alternative spreads
over 5% usageTimid1 HP / 1 Def / 32 SpA / 32 Spe16.1%
Modest1 HP / 32 SpA / 1 SpD / 32 Spe13.3%
Moves
5 tracked98.5%
97.0%
93.4%
89.0%
12.7%
Items
96.0%
Abilities
99.7%
0.3%
EV spreads
top 6Modest2 HP / 32 SpA / 32 Spe26.6%
Timid1 HP / 1 Def / 32 SpA / 32 Spe16.1%
Modest1 HP / 32 SpA / 1 SpD / 32 Spe13.3%
Timid1 HP / 32 SpA / 1 SpD / 32 Spe12.3%
Modest1 HP / 1 Def / 32 SpA / 32 Spe12.3%
Timid2 HP / 32 SpA / 32 Spe7.4%
Top teammates
share of teamsBest Glimmora build for VGC 2026 Reg M-B
The set above is the one VGC 2026 Reg M-B players run most often, taken from 1,269,250 battles in August 2026. Glimmora sits at rank #36 with 4.0% usage, which puts it in C tier, up 0.30 points on the month before.
These are usage numbers, not a recommendation from a council. A move at 90% is close to mandatory; anything under 30% is a tech pick that answers a specific matchup. Read the spreads the same way: the top spread is the safe default, and the alternatives usually trade bulk for speed or the other way round.
The checks and counters table is generated from real games rather than a type chart, so it accounts for items, Tera choices, and how often the matchup ends in a switch instead of a knockout.