Dragalge.
VGC 2026 Reg M-B usage profile · rank #250
august 2026 · 1.3M battles
august 2026 · 1.3M battles
Usage · August 2026
0.0%
Dragalge is ranked #250 in VGC 2026 Reg M-B, carried by 4,797 teams
TierD · outside the top 60
Ladder rank#250 of 277
Raw count4,797
Viability ceiling73
Month on month-0.04pp
13 month peak0.2%
FormatVGC 2026 Reg M-B
Base statsspecies values, before EVs and natureBST 494
HP
65
Atk
75
Def
90
SpA
97
SpD
123
Spe
44
Usage over time0.0%▼ 0.04pppeak 0.2% · Jun '26
hover a month for the exact figure · 13 months of ladder history
Most used set
19.9% of Dragalge teamsHP
32
Atk
0
Def
0
SpA
32
SpD
2
Spe
0
NatureModest
AbilityAdaptability · 98.2%
ItemLife Orb · 66.5%
EV spread32 HP / 32 SpA / 2 SpD
Moves
95.2%
81.2%
80.5%
52.8%
Alternative spreads
over 5% usageModest29 HP / 14 Def / 23 SpA13.7%
Modest32 HP / 6 Def / 28 SpA13.6%
Moves
9 tracked95.2%
81.2%
80.5%
52.8%
20.9%
16.5%
14.2%
11.0%
8.0%
Items
66.5%
20.7%
4.1%
3.2%
1.5%
Abilities
98.2%
1.8%
EV spreads
top 6Modest32 HP / 32 SpA / 2 SpD19.9%
Modest29 HP / 14 Def / 23 SpA13.7%
Modest32 HP / 6 Def / 28 SpA13.6%
Quiet32 HP / 1 Def / 32 SpA / 1 SpD11.0%
Quiet28 HP / 6 Def / 32 SpA10.7%
Quiet2 HP / 32 SpA / 32 SpD6.4%
Top teammates
share of teamsBest Dragalge build for VGC 2026 Reg M-B
The set above is the one VGC 2026 Reg M-B players run most often, taken from 1,269,250 battles in August 2026. Dragalge sits at rank #250 with 0.0% usage, which puts it in D tier, down 0.04 points on the month before.
These are usage numbers, not a recommendation from a council. A move at 90% is close to mandatory; anything under 30% is a tech pick that answers a specific matchup. Read the spreads the same way: the top spread is the safe default, and the alternatives usually trade bulk for speed or the other way round.
The checks and counters table is generated from real games rather than a type chart, so it accounts for items, Tera choices, and how often the matchup ends in a switch instead of a knockout.