Decidueye.
VGC 2026 Reg M-B usage profile · rank #224
august 2026 · 1.3M battles
august 2026 · 1.3M battles
Usage · August 2026
0.0%
Decidueye is ranked #224 in VGC 2026 Reg M-B, carried by 3,656 teams
TierD · outside the top 60
Ladder rank#224 of 277
Raw count3,656
Viability ceiling74
Month on month+0.03pp
13 month peak0.0%
FormatVGC 2026 Reg M-B
Base statsspecies values, before EVs and natureBST 530
HP
78
Atk
107
Def
75
SpA
100
SpD
100
Spe
70
Usage over time0.0%▲ 0.03pppeak 0.0% · Aug '26
hover a month for the exact figure · 13 months of ladder history
Most used set
73.8% of Decidueye teamsHP
0
Atk
32
Def
2
SpA
0
SpD
0
Spe
32
NatureAdamant
AbilityOvergrow · 90.3%
ItemFocus Sash · 83.1%
EV spread32 Atk / 2 Def / 32 Spe
Moves
96.2%
86.0%
84.3%
83.7%
Alternative spreads
over 5% usageModest2 HP / 32 SpA / 32 Spe5.7%
Moves
8 tracked96.2%
86.0%
84.3%
83.7%
11.0%
8.7%
7.5%
3.6%
Items
83.1%
4.5%
4.0%
3.4%
Abilities
90.3%
9.7%
EV spreads
top 6Adamant32 Atk / 2 Def / 32 Spe73.8%
Modest2 HP / 32 SpA / 32 Spe5.7%
Modest32 HP / 32 SpA / 2 SpD4.0%
Impish31 HP / 12 Atk / 23 Def2.7%
Brave32 HP / 32 Atk / 2 SpD2.1%
Brave32 HP / 32 Atk / 2 Def1.7%
Top teammates
share of teamsBest Decidueye build for VGC 2026 Reg M-B
The set above is the one VGC 2026 Reg M-B players run most often, taken from 1,269,250 battles in August 2026. Decidueye sits at rank #224 with 0.0% usage, which puts it in D tier, up 0.03 points on the month before.
These are usage numbers, not a recommendation from a council. A move at 90% is close to mandatory; anything under 30% is a tech pick that answers a specific matchup. Read the spreads the same way: the top spread is the safe default, and the alternatives usually trade bulk for speed or the other way round.
The checks and counters table is generated from real games rather than a type chart, so it accounts for items, Tera choices, and how often the matchup ends in a switch instead of a knockout.