Chandelure.
VGC 2026 Reg M-B usage profile · rank #75
august 2026 · 1.3M battles
august 2026 · 1.3M battles
Usage · August 2026
0.8%
Chandelure is ranked #75 in VGC 2026 Reg M-B, carried by 22,312 teams
TierD · outside the top 60
Ladder rank#75 of 277
Raw count22,312
Viability ceiling81
Month on month-0.36pp
13 month peak1.2%
FormatVGC 2026 Reg M-B
Base statsspecies values, before EVs and natureBST 520
HP
60
Atk
55
Def
90
SpA
145
SpD
90
Spe
80
Usage over time0.8%▼ 0.36pppeak 1.2% · Jul '26
hover a month for the exact figure · 13 months of ladder history
Most used set
27.1% of Chandelure teamsHP
2
Atk
0
Def
0
SpA
32
SpD
0
Spe
32
NatureModest
AbilityFlash Fire · 97.2%
ItemFocus Sash · 78.7%
EV spread2 HP / 32 SpA / 32 Spe
Moves
97.3%
91.9%
84.6%
49.1%
Alternative spreads
over 5% usageQuiet32 HP / 2 Def / 32 SpA18.5%
Quiet32 HP / 1 Def / 32 SpA / 1 SpD16.7%
Moves
8 tracked97.3%
91.9%
84.6%
49.1%
36.3%
10.4%
6.3%
6.2%
Items
78.7%
8.2%
6.6%
2.9%
Abilities
97.2%
2.6%
0.2%
EV spreads
top 6Modest2 HP / 32 SpA / 32 Spe27.1%
Quiet32 HP / 2 Def / 32 SpA18.5%
Quiet32 HP / 1 Def / 32 SpA / 1 SpD16.7%
Timid2 HP / 32 SpA / 32 Spe13.9%
Quiet32 HP / 32 SpA / 2 SpD2.6%
Timid6 HP / 28 SpA / 32 Spe2.4%
Top teammates
share of teamsBest Chandelure build for VGC 2026 Reg M-B
The set above is the one VGC 2026 Reg M-B players run most often, taken from 1,269,250 battles in August 2026. Chandelure sits at rank #75 with 0.8% usage, which puts it in D tier, down 0.36 points on the month before.
These are usage numbers, not a recommendation from a council. A move at 90% is close to mandatory; anything under 30% is a tech pick that answers a specific matchup. Read the spreads the same way: the top spread is the safe default, and the alternatives usually trade bulk for speed or the other way round.
The checks and counters table is generated from real games rather than a type chart, so it accounts for items, Tera choices, and how often the matchup ends in a switch instead of a knockout.