Roserade.
VGC 2026 Reg M-B usage profile · rank #220
august 2026 · 1.3M battles
august 2026 · 1.3M battles
Usage · August 2026
0.0%
Roserade is ranked #220 in VGC 2026 Reg M-B, carried by 4,669 teams
TierD · outside the top 60
Ladder rank#220 of 277
Raw count4,669
Viability ceiling76
Month on month+0.00pp
13 month peak0.1%
FormatVGC 2026 Reg M-B
Base statsspecies values, before EVs and natureBST 515
HP
60
Atk
70
Def
65
SpA
125
SpD
105
Spe
90
Usage over time0.0%▲ 0.00pppeak 0.1% · Jun '26
hover a month for the exact figure · 13 months of ladder history
Most used set
92.7% of Roserade teamsHP
2
Atk
0
Def
0
SpA
32
SpD
0
Spe
32
NatureTimid
AbilityPoison Point · 88.8%
ItemLife Orb · 67.5%
EV spread2 HP / 32 SpA / 32 Spe
Moves
97.2%
89.7%
87.8%
67.0%
Moves
8 tracked97.2%
89.7%
87.8%
67.0%
20.8%
11.9%
5.4%
4.7%
Best Roserade build for VGC 2026 Reg M-B
The set above is the one VGC 2026 Reg M-B players run most often, taken from 1,269,250 battles in August 2026. Roserade sits at rank #220 with 0.0% usage, which puts it in D tier, up 0.00 points on the month before.
These are usage numbers, not a recommendation from a council. A move at 90% is close to mandatory; anything under 30% is a tech pick that answers a specific matchup. Read the spreads the same way: the top spread is the safe default, and the alternatives usually trade bulk for speed or the other way round.
The checks and counters table is generated from real games rather than a type chart, so it accounts for items, Tera choices, and how often the matchup ends in a switch instead of a knockout.