PokeTools
Home/Meta/VGC 2026 Reg M-B/Florges

Florges.

VGC 2026 Reg M-B usage profile · rank #258
august 2026 · 1.3M battles
Florges
fairyPokédex entry
Usage · August 2026
0.0%
Florges is ranked #258 in VGC 2026 Reg M-B, carried by 4,222 teams
TierD · outside the top 60
Ladder rank#258 of 277
Raw count4,222
Viability ceiling69
Month on month+0.00pp
13 month peak0.0%
FormatVGC 2026 Reg M-B
Previous
#257 Trevenant
Next
#259 Musharna
Tier list
Back to the VGC 2026 Reg M-B tier list
sets and counters from 1.3M battles
Base statsspecies values, before EVs and natureBST 552
HP
78
Atk
65
Def
68
SpA
112
SpD
154
Spe
75
Usage over time0.0% 0.00pppeak 0.0% · Jun '26
0.00.00.00.0Aug '25Sep '25Nov '25Jan '26Mar '26May '26Jul '26Aug '26
hover a month for the exact figure · 13 months of ladder history

Most used set

24.2% of Florges teams
HP
32
Atk
0
Def
26
SpA
8
SpD
0
Spe
0
NatureModest
AbilityFlower Veil · 64.1%
ItemLeftovers · 45.4%
EV spread32 HP / 26 Def / 8 SpA
Moves
Moonblast71.6%
Pollen Puff66.6%
Protect54.0%
Helping Hand38.2%

Alternative spreads

over 5% usage
Calm32 HP / 26 Def / 8 SpD11.8%
Calm27 Def / 14 SpA / 25 SpD9.3%

Moves

16 tracked
Moonblast71.6%
Pollen Puff66.6%
Protect54.0%
Helping Hand38.2%
Calm Mind18.9%
Chilling Water18.4%
Giga Drain16.3%
Psychic Noise14.3%
Charm14.1%
Alluring Voice13.3%
Light Screen12.7%
Baton Pass11.1%
Energy Ball10.1%
Trick9.5%
Dazzling Gleam8.2%
Draining Kiss8.2%

Items

Leftovers45.4%
Sitrus Berry29.7%
Life Orb12.6%
Fairy Feather4.2%
Bright Powder2.9%
Dragon Fang2.2%

Abilities

Flower Veil64.1%
Symbiosis35.9%

EV spreads

top 6
Modest32 HP / 26 Def / 8 SpA24.2%
Calm32 HP / 26 Def / 8 SpD11.8%
Calm27 Def / 14 SpA / 25 SpD9.3%
Relaxed32 HP / 32 Def / 2 SpD8.5%
Bold32 HP / 22 Def / 12 SpA8.4%
Hardy2 HP / 32 Def / 32 SpD6.1%

Top teammates

share of teams

Best Florges build for VGC 2026 Reg M-B

The set above is the one VGC 2026 Reg M-B players run most often, taken from 1,269,250 battles in August 2026. Florges sits at rank #258 with 0.0% usage, which puts it in D tier, up 0.00 points on the month before.

These are usage numbers, not a recommendation from a council. A move at 90% is close to mandatory; anything under 30% is a tech pick that answers a specific matchup. Read the spreads the same way: the top spread is the safe default, and the alternatives usually trade bulk for speed or the other way round.

The checks and counters table is generated from real games rather than a type chart, so it accounts for items, Tera choices, and how often the matchup ends in a switch instead of a knockout.

Related
VGC 2026 Reg M-B tier listEvery ranked PokémonFlorges Pokédex entryStats, moves, evolutionsAll formatsSmogon and VGC tier listsDamage calculatorRun this set through the calcTeam builderCoverage and weaknesses