Decidueye-Hisui.
VGC 2026 Reg M-B usage profile · rank #127
august 2026 · 1.3M battles
august 2026 · 1.3M battles
Usage · August 2026
0.3%
Decidueye-Hisui is ranked #127 in VGC 2026 Reg M-B, carried by 20,838 teams
TierD · outside the top 60
Ladder rank#127 of 277
Raw count20,838
Viability ceiling75
Month on month-0.07pp
13 month peak0.3%
FormatVGC 2026 Reg M-B
Base statsspecies values, before EVs and natureBST 530
HP
78
Atk
107
Def
75
SpA
100
SpD
100
Spe
70
Usage over time0.3%▼ 0.07pppeak 0.3% · Jul '26
hover a month for the exact figure · 13 months of ladder history
Most used set
33.2% of Decidueye-Hisui teamsHP
32
Atk
32
Def
2
SpA
0
SpD
0
Spe
0
NatureBrave
AbilityScrappy · 99.5%
ItemScope Lens · 62.6%
EV spread32 HP / 32 Atk / 2 Def
Moves
98.0%
85.5%
74.8%
26.5%
Alternative spreads
over 5% usageAdamant2 HP / 32 Atk / 32 Spe16.0%
Adamant13 HP / 32 Atk / 21 Spe8.4%
Moves
10 tracked98.0%
85.5%
74.8%
26.5%
25.3%
24.7%
16.5%
10.9%
9.8%
9.1%
Items
62.6%
20.3%
5.9%
4.0%
2.9%
Abilities
99.5%
0.5%
EV spreads
top 6Brave32 HP / 32 Atk / 2 Def33.2%
Adamant2 HP / 32 Atk / 32 Spe16.0%
Adamant13 HP / 32 Atk / 21 Spe8.4%
Brave24 HP / 32 Atk / 8 Def / 2 Spe5.5%
Brave32 HP / 32 Atk / 2 SpD4.2%
Adamant32 HP / 32 Atk / 2 Def3.6%
Top teammates
share of teamsBest Decidueye-Hisui build for VGC 2026 Reg M-B
The set above is the one VGC 2026 Reg M-B players run most often, taken from 1,269,250 battles in August 2026. Decidueye-Hisui sits at rank #127 with 0.3% usage, which puts it in D tier, down 0.07 points on the month before.
These are usage numbers, not a recommendation from a council. A move at 90% is close to mandatory; anything under 30% is a tech pick that answers a specific matchup. Read the spreads the same way: the top spread is the safe default, and the alternatives usually trade bulk for speed or the other way round.
The checks and counters table is generated from real games rather than a type chart, so it accounts for items, Tera choices, and how often the matchup ends in a switch instead of a knockout.