Tauros-Paldea-Blaze.
VGC 2026 Reg M-B usage profile · rank #182
august 2026 · 1.3M battles
august 2026 · 1.3M battles
?
Usage · August 2026
0.1%
Tauros-Paldea-Blaze is ranked #182 in VGC 2026 Reg M-B, carried by 7,654 teams
TierD · outside the top 60
Ladder rank#182 of 277
Raw count7,654
Viability ceiling77
Month on month+0.07pp
13 month peak0.1%
FormatVGC 2026 Reg M-B
Usage over time0.1%▲ 0.07pppeak 0.1% · Aug '26
hover a month for the exact figure · 13 months of ladder history
Most used set
70.5% of Tauros-Paldea-Blaze teamsHP
11
Atk
32
Def
0
SpA
0
SpD
0
Spe
23
NatureJolly
AbilityAnger Point · 76.9%
ItemSitrus Berry · 77.8%
EV spread11 HP / 32 Atk / 23 Spe
Moves
97.8%
97.3%
84.1%
74.5%
Alternative spreads
over 5% usageAdamant2 HP / 32 Atk / 32 Spe11.3%
Moves
6 tracked97.8%
97.3%
84.1%
74.5%
16.5%
10.3%
Items
77.8%
8.8%
6.9%
1.2%
1.2%
Abilities
76.9%
22.1%
1.0%
EV spreads
top 6Jolly11 HP / 32 Atk / 23 Spe70.5%
Adamant2 HP / 32 Atk / 32 Spe11.3%
Jolly1 HP / 32 Atk / 1 SpD / 32 Spe4.5%
Adamant18 HP / 10 Atk / 4 Def / 2 SpD / 32 Spe3.6%
Adamant24 HP / 10 Atk / 32 Spe2.1%
Adamant17 HP / 18 Atk / 18 Def / 13 Spe1.2%
Top teammates
share of teamsBest Tauros-Paldea-Blaze build for VGC 2026 Reg M-B
The set above is the one VGC 2026 Reg M-B players run most often, taken from 1,269,250 battles in August 2026. Tauros-Paldea-Blaze sits at rank #182 with 0.1% usage, which puts it in D tier, up 0.07 points on the month before.
These are usage numbers, not a recommendation from a council. A move at 90% is close to mandatory; anything under 30% is a tech pick that answers a specific matchup. Read the spreads the same way: the top spread is the safe default, and the alternatives usually trade bulk for speed or the other way round.
The checks and counters table is generated from real games rather than a type chart, so it accounts for items, Tera choices, and how often the matchup ends in a switch instead of a knockout.