PokeTools
Home/Meta/VGC 2026 Reg M-B Bo3/Decidueye-Hisui

Decidueye-Hisui.

VGC 2026 Reg M-B Bo3 usage profile · rank #121
august 2026 · 179.4K battles
Decidueye-Hisui
grassghostPokédex entry
Usage · August 2026
0.0%
Decidueye-Hisui is ranked #121 in VGC 2026 Reg M-B Bo3, carried by 1,659 teams
TierD · outside the top 60
Ladder rank#121 of 164
Raw count1,659
Viability ceiling76
Month on month-0.01pp
13 month peak0.0%
FormatVGC 2026 Reg M-B Bo3
Previous
#120 Hydrapple
Next
#122 Eelektross-Mega
Tier list
Back to the VGC 2026 Reg M-B Bo3 tier list
sets and counters from 179.4K battles
Base statsspecies values, before EVs and natureBST 530
HP
78
Atk
107
Def
75
SpA
100
SpD
100
Spe
70
Usage over time0.0% 0.01pppeak 0.0% · Jul '26
0.00.00.00.0Aug '25Sep '25Nov '25Jan '26Mar '26May '26Jul '26Aug '26
hover a month for the exact figure · 13 months of ladder history

Most used set

26.7% of Decidueye-Hisui teams
HP
32
Atk
32
Def
0
SpA
0
SpD
0
Spe
2
NatureBrave
AbilityScrappy · 97.5%
ItemExpert Belt · 35.2%
EV spread32 HP / 32 Atk / 2 Spe
Moves
Leaf Blade100.0%
Protect83.3%
Triple Arrows69.6%
Brave Bird64.4%

Alternative spreads

over 5% usage
Brave32 HP / 32 Atk / 2 SpD20.1%
Adamant32 HP / 32 Atk / 1 Def / 1 SpD15.7%

Moves

8 tracked
Leaf Blade100.0%
Protect83.3%
Triple Arrows69.6%
Brave Bird64.4%
Close Combat30.5%
Tailwind21.4%
Sucker Punch9.1%
Shadow Sneak8.2%

Items

Expert Belt35.2%
Scope Lens33.4%
Life Orb30.1%

Abilities

Scrappy97.5%
Overgrow2.5%

EV spreads

top 6
Brave32 HP / 32 Atk / 2 Spe26.7%
Brave32 HP / 32 Atk / 2 SpD20.1%
Adamant32 HP / 32 Atk / 1 Def / 1 SpD15.7%
Brave32 HP / 32 Atk / 1 Def / 1 SpD8.4%
Adamant2 HP / 32 Atk / 32 Spe7.0%
Adamant24 HP / 18 Atk / 1 Def / 23 Spe3.3%

Top teammates

share of teams

Best Decidueye-Hisui build for VGC 2026 Reg M-B Bo3

The set above is the one VGC 2026 Reg M-B Bo3 players run most often, taken from 179,434 battles in August 2026. Decidueye-Hisui sits at rank #121 with 0.0% usage, which puts it in D tier, down 0.01 points on the month before.

These are usage numbers, not a recommendation from a council. A move at 90% is close to mandatory; anything under 30% is a tech pick that answers a specific matchup. Read the spreads the same way: the top spread is the safe default, and the alternatives usually trade bulk for speed or the other way round.

The checks and counters table is generated from real games rather than a type chart, so it accounts for items, Tera choices, and how often the matchup ends in a switch instead of a knockout.

Related
VGC 2026 Reg M-B Bo3 tier listEvery ranked PokémonDecidueye-Hisui Pokédex entryStats, moves, evolutionsAll formatsSmogon and VGC tier listsDamage calculatorRun this set through the calcTeam builderCoverage and weaknesses