Maushold.
Champions BSS Reg M-B usage profile · rank #114
august 2026 · 66.9K battles
august 2026 · 66.9K battles
?
Usage · August 2026
0.3%
Maushold is ranked #114 in Champions BSS Reg M-B, carried by 2,334 teams
TierD · outside the top 60
Ladder rank#114 of 245
Raw count2,334
Viability ceiling69
Month on month-0.50pp
13 month peak0.8%
FormatChampions BSS Reg M-B
Previous
Next
sets and counters from 66.9K battles
Usage over time0.3%▼ 0.50pppeak 0.8% · Jul '26
hover a month for the exact figure · 13 months of ladder history
Most used set
43.6% of Maushold teamsHP
2
Atk
32
Def
0
SpA
0
SpD
0
Spe
32
NatureJolly
AbilityTechnician · 87.2%
ItemWide Lens · 78.8%
EV spread2 HP / 32 Atk / 32 Spe
Moves
98.8%
71.0%
60.9%
34.0%
Alternative spreads
over 5% usageJolly32 Atk / 2 Def / 32 Spe20.0%
Jolly32 HP / 2 Atk / 32 Spe11.6%
Moves
11 tracked98.8%
71.0%
60.9%
34.0%
30.5%
21.4%
16.9%
15.9%
14.2%
11.7%
11.6%
Items
78.8%
11.6%
8.4%
Abilities
87.2%
11.7%
1.1%
EV spreads
top 6Jolly2 HP / 32 Atk / 32 Spe43.6%
Jolly32 Atk / 2 Def / 32 Spe20.0%
Jolly32 HP / 2 Atk / 32 Spe11.6%
Adamant32 HP / 26 Atk / 5 Def / 3 Spe10.8%
Adamant32 HP / 24 Atk / 5 Def / 4 Spe4.3%
Impish32 HP / 22 Def / 12 Spe2.7%
Top teammates
share of teamsBest Maushold build for Champions BSS Reg M-B
The set above is the one Champions BSS Reg M-B players run most often, taken from 66,884 battles in August 2026. Maushold sits at rank #114 with 0.3% usage, which puts it in D tier, down 0.50 points on the month before.
These are usage numbers, not a recommendation from a council. A move at 90% is close to mandatory; anything under 30% is a tech pick that answers a specific matchup. Read the spreads the same way: the top spread is the safe default, and the alternatives usually trade bulk for speed or the other way round.
The checks and counters table is generated from real games rather than a type chart, so it accounts for items, Tera choices, and how often the matchup ends in a switch instead of a knockout.