Infernape.
Champions BSS Reg M-B usage profile · rank #204
august 2026 · 66.9K battles
august 2026 · 66.9K battles
Usage · August 2026
0.1%
Infernape is ranked #204 in Champions BSS Reg M-B, carried by 761 teams
TierD · outside the top 60
Ladder rank#204 of 245
Raw count761
Viability ceiling66
Month on month-0.14pp
13 month peak0.2%
FormatChampions BSS Reg M-B
Previous
Next
sets and counters from 66.9K battles
Base statsspecies values, before EVs and natureBST 534
HP
76
Atk
104
Def
71
SpA
104
SpD
71
Spe
108
Usage over time0.1%▼ 0.14pppeak 0.2% · Jul '26
hover a month for the exact figure · 13 months of ladder history
Most used set
55.7% of Infernape teamsHP
2
Atk
32
Def
0
SpA
0
SpD
0
Spe
32
NatureJolly
AbilityIron Fist · 96.2%
ItemFocus Sash · 48.5%
EV spread2 HP / 32 Atk / 32 Spe
Moves
55.0%
53.7%
45.7%
43.8%
Alternative spreads
over 5% usageHasty32 Atk / 2 SpA / 32 Spe19.6%
Hasty8 Atk / 26 SpA / 26 Spe15.8%
Moves
13 tracked55.0%
53.7%
45.7%
43.8%
36.7%
27.7%
25.8%
23.4%
23.3%
19.0%
17.2%
8.2%
7.6%
Best Infernape build for Champions BSS Reg M-B
The set above is the one Champions BSS Reg M-B players run most often, taken from 66,884 battles in August 2026. Infernape sits at rank #204 with 0.1% usage, which puts it in D tier, down 0.14 points on the month before.
These are usage numbers, not a recommendation from a council. A move at 90% is close to mandatory; anything under 30% is a tech pick that answers a specific matchup. Read the spreads the same way: the top spread is the safe default, and the alternatives usually trade bulk for speed or the other way round.
The checks and counters table is generated from real games rather than a type chart, so it accounts for items, Tera choices, and how often the matchup ends in a switch instead of a knockout.