Hatterene.
Champions BSS Reg M-B usage profile · rank #73
august 2026 · 66.9K battles
august 2026 · 66.9K battles
Usage · August 2026
1.3%
Hatterene is ranked #73 in Champions BSS Reg M-B, carried by 2,934 teams
TierD · outside the top 60
Ladder rank#73 of 245
Raw count2,934
Viability ceiling76
Month on month+0.21pp
13 month peak1.8%
FormatChampions BSS Reg M-B
Previous
Next
sets and counters from 66.9K battles
Base statsspecies values, before EVs and natureBST 510
HP
57
Atk
90
Def
95
SpA
136
SpD
103
Spe
29
Usage over time1.3%▲ 0.21pppeak 1.8% · Jun '26
hover a month for the exact figure · 13 months of ladder history
Most used set
21.1% of Hatterene teamsHP
32
Atk
0
Def
32
SpA
0
SpD
2
Spe
0
NatureBold
AbilityMagic Bounce · 99.9%
ItemLeftovers · 53.8%
EV spread32 HP / 32 Def / 2 SpD
Moves
86.4%
83.4%
83.3%
43.9%
Alternative spreads
over 5% usageBold32 HP / 27 Def / 7 Spe19.4%
Hardy32 HP / 25 SpA / 9 Spe18.2%
Moves
9 tracked86.4%
83.4%
83.3%
43.9%
28.3%
23.3%
14.2%
13.1%
5.9%
Items
53.8%
27.8%
14.5%
Abilities
99.9%
0.1%
0.0%
EV spreads
top 6Bold32 HP / 32 Def / 2 SpD21.1%
Bold32 HP / 27 Def / 7 Spe19.4%
Hardy32 HP / 25 SpA / 9 Spe18.2%
Bold31 HP / 32 Def / 3 SpD17.6%
Quiet32 HP / 2 Def / 32 SpA5.4%
Modest32 HP / 2 Def / 32 SpA4.9%
Top teammates
share of teamsBest Hatterene build for Champions BSS Reg M-B
The set above is the one Champions BSS Reg M-B players run most often, taken from 66,884 battles in August 2026. Hatterene sits at rank #73 with 1.3% usage, which puts it in D tier, up 0.21 points on the month before.
These are usage numbers, not a recommendation from a council. A move at 90% is close to mandatory; anything under 30% is a tech pick that answers a specific matchup. Read the spreads the same way: the top spread is the safe default, and the alternatives usually trade bulk for speed or the other way round.
The checks and counters table is generated from real games rather than a type chart, so it accounts for items, Tera choices, and how often the matchup ends in a switch instead of a knockout.