Glalie.
Champions BSS Reg M-B usage profile · rank #244
august 2026 · 66.9K battles
august 2026 · 66.9K battles
Usage · August 2026
0.0%
Glalie is ranked #244 in Champions BSS Reg M-B, carried by 739 teams
TierD · outside the top 60
Ladder rank#244 of 245
Raw count739
Viability ceiling71
Month on month-0.02pp
13 month peak0.1%
FormatChampions BSS Reg M-B
Previous
Next
sets and counters from 66.9K battles
Base statsspecies values, before EVs and natureBST 480
HP
80
Atk
80
Def
80
SpA
80
SpD
80
Spe
80
Usage over time0.0%▼ 0.02pppeak 0.1% · Jun '26
hover a month for the exact figure · 13 months of ladder history
Most used set
64.1% of Glalie teamsHP
6
Atk
0
Def
0
SpA
28
SpD
0
Spe
32
NatureTimid
AbilityMoody · 99.4%
ItemLeftovers · 100.0%
EV spread6 HP / 28 SpA / 32 Spe
Moves
100.0%
97.8%
97.7%
96.4%
Alternative spreads
over 5% usageTimid32 HP / 1 Def / 1 SpD / 32 Spe26.5%
Moves
4 tracked100.0%
97.8%
97.7%
96.4%
Best Glalie build for Champions BSS Reg M-B
The set above is the one Champions BSS Reg M-B players run most often, taken from 66,884 battles in August 2026. Glalie sits at rank #244 with 0.0% usage, which puts it in D tier, down 0.02 points on the month before.
These are usage numbers, not a recommendation from a council. A move at 90% is close to mandatory; anything under 30% is a tech pick that answers a specific matchup. Read the spreads the same way: the top spread is the safe default, and the alternatives usually trade bulk for speed or the other way round.
The checks and counters table is generated from real games rather than a type chart, so it accounts for items, Tera choices, and how often the matchup ends in a switch instead of a knockout.