Chandelure.
Champions BSS Reg M-B usage profile · rank #146
august 2026 · 66.9K battles
august 2026 · 66.9K battles
Usage · August 2026
0.1%
Chandelure is ranked #146 in Champions BSS Reg M-B, carried by 685 teams
TierD · outside the top 60
Ladder rank#146 of 245
Raw count685
Viability ceiling70
Month on month-0.21pp
13 month peak0.4%
FormatChampions BSS Reg M-B
Previous
Next
sets and counters from 66.9K battles
Base statsspecies values, before EVs and natureBST 520
HP
60
Atk
55
Def
90
SpA
145
SpD
90
Spe
80
Usage over time0.1%▼ 0.21pppeak 0.4% · Jul '26
hover a month for the exact figure · 13 months of ladder history
Most used set
42.1% of Chandelure teamsHP
0
Atk
0
Def
0
SpA
32
SpD
0
Spe
32
NatureTimid
AbilityFlash Fire · 48.3%
ItemChoice Scarf · 69.3%
EV spread32 SpA / 32 Spe
Moves
94.5%
93.0%
65.2%
44.0%
Alternative spreads
over 5% usageHasty2 Atk / 32 SpA / 32 Spe27.5%
Timid2 HP / 32 SpA / 32 Spe15.7%
Moves
8 tracked94.5%
93.0%
65.2%
44.0%
34.4%
28.4%
15.1%
9.7%
Items
69.3%
28.4%
Abilities
48.3%
46.0%
5.6%
EV spreads
top 6Timid32 SpA / 32 Spe42.1%
Hasty2 Atk / 32 SpA / 32 Spe27.5%
Timid2 HP / 32 SpA / 32 Spe15.7%
Modest32 SpA / 32 Spe5.5%
Modest2 Def / 32 SpA / 32 Spe3.8%
Timid2 Def / 32 SpA / 32 Spe1.8%
Top teammates
share of teamsBest Chandelure build for Champions BSS Reg M-B
The set above is the one Champions BSS Reg M-B players run most often, taken from 66,884 battles in August 2026. Chandelure sits at rank #146 with 0.1% usage, which puts it in D tier, down 0.21 points on the month before.
These are usage numbers, not a recommendation from a council. A move at 90% is close to mandatory; anything under 30% is a tech pick that answers a specific matchup. Read the spreads the same way: the top spread is the safe default, and the alternatives usually trade bulk for speed or the other way round.
The checks and counters table is generated from real games rather than a type chart, so it accounts for items, Tera choices, and how often the matchup ends in a switch instead of a knockout.