PokeTools
Home/Meta/Champions BSS Reg M-B/Armarouge

Armarouge.

Champions BSS Reg M-B usage profile · rank #125
august 2026 · 66.9K battles
Armarouge
firepsychicPokédex entry
Usage · August 2026
0.2%
Armarouge is ranked #125 in Champions BSS Reg M-B, carried by 2,919 teams
TierD · outside the top 60
Ladder rank#125 of 245
Raw count2,919
Viability ceiling71
Month on month+0.11pp
13 month peak0.6%
FormatChampions BSS Reg M-B
Previous
#124 Noivern
Next
#126 Barbaracle-Mega
Tier list
Back to the Champions BSS Reg M-B tier list
sets and counters from 66.9K battles
Base statsspecies values, before EVs and natureBST 525
HP
85
Atk
60
Def
100
SpA
125
SpD
80
Spe
75
Usage over time0.2% 0.11pppeak 0.6% · Jun '26
0.20.40.60.7Aug '25Sep '25Nov '25Jan '26Mar '26May '26Jul '26Aug '26
hover a month for the exact figure · 13 months of ladder history

Most used set

38.2% of Armarouge teams
HP
31
Atk
0
Def
0
SpA
32
SpD
3
Spe
0
NatureModest
AbilityWeak Armor · 69.2%
ItemPassho Berry · 29.6%
EV spread31 HP / 32 SpA / 3 SpD
Moves
Armor Cannon94.0%
Psychic68.4%
Endure49.0%
Energy Ball41.0%

Alternative spreads

over 5% usage
Timid1 HP / 32 SpA / 1 SpD / 32 Spe14.7%
Modest2 HP / 32 SpA / 32 Spe14.2%

Moves

12 tracked
Armor Cannon94.0%
Psychic68.4%
Endure49.0%
Energy Ball41.0%
Destiny Bond22.8%
Psychic Terrain22.3%
Shadow Ball20.6%
Expanding Force20.5%
Trick14.6%
Focus Blast11.2%
Trick Room9.2%
Psyshock8.3%

Items

Passho Berry29.6%
Focus Sash24.4%
Wise Glasses19.2%
Choice Scarf14.7%
Charcoal6.2%
Shuca Berry5.4%

Abilities

Weak Armor69.2%
Flash Fire30.8%

EV spreads

top 6
Modest31 HP / 32 SpA / 3 SpD38.2%
Timid1 HP / 32 SpA / 1 SpD / 32 Spe14.7%
Modest2 HP / 32 SpA / 32 Spe14.2%
Modest22 HP / 32 SpA / 12 Spe11.0%
Quiet31 HP / 32 SpA / 3 SpD6.5%
Modest17 HP / 17 SpA / 32 Spe4.1%

Top teammates

share of teams

Best Armarouge build for Champions BSS Reg M-B

The set above is the one Champions BSS Reg M-B players run most often, taken from 66,884 battles in August 2026. Armarouge sits at rank #125 with 0.2% usage, which puts it in D tier, up 0.11 points on the month before.

These are usage numbers, not a recommendation from a council. A move at 90% is close to mandatory; anything under 30% is a tech pick that answers a specific matchup. Read the spreads the same way: the top spread is the safe default, and the alternatives usually trade bulk for speed or the other way round.

The checks and counters table is generated from real games rather than a type chart, so it accounts for items, Tera choices, and how often the matchup ends in a switch instead of a knockout.

Related
Champions BSS Reg M-B tier listEvery ranked PokémonArmarouge Pokédex entryStats, moves, evolutionsAll formatsSmogon and VGC tier listsDamage calculatorRun this set through the calcTeam builderCoverage and weaknesses