Scovillain in Pokémon Champions
grassfireReg M-C legalusage #259 · 0.0%
Scovillain is legal in Pokémon Champions Regulation M-C, can Mega Evolve into Mega Scovillain, and ranks #259 by usage on the VGC 2026 Reg M-C ladder at 0.0%, most often running Overheat, Rage Powder, and Leech Seed with Red Card.
How the ladder runs it
VGC 2026 Reg M-C · 2026-09MovesOverheat 74% · Rage Powder 72% · Leech Seed 50% · Seed Bomb 48% · Protect 41% · Flamethrower 31%
ItemsRed Card 47% · Focus Sash 19% · Life Orb 13% · Choice Scarf 7%
AbilityChlorophyll 85% · Moody 15%
Top spreadMild · 32 HP / 2 Atk / 32 SpA
TeammatesFarigiraf 49% · Torkoal 45% · Grimmsnarl 38% · Meganium-Mega 37% · Lucario-Mega-Z 36%
Checked byno clear checks recorded
Base stats
total 486HP65
Attack108
Defense65
Sp. Atk108
Sp. Def65
Speed75
Abilities: Chlorophyll, Insomnia, and Moody. Spicy Pepper Pokemon, 2'11" | 0.9m, 33.1lbs | 15kg.
Mega Evolution
Enabled in Regulation M-C. One Pokémon per team can Mega Evolve in a battle, and the Mega keeps Scovillain's moves and item slot rules.
Champions movepool
48 movesBiteBullet SeedBurning JealousyCrunchDouble HitEndeavorEndureEnergy Ball 10%FacadeFire BlastFire FangFire SpinFlamethrower 31%Flare BlitzGiga Drain 10%Giga ImpactGrass KnotGrassy GlideGrassy TerrainGrowthHelping HandHyper BeamIngrainLash OutLeaf StormLeech Seed 50%Overheat 74%Protect 41%Rage Powder 72%RestSandstormScary FaceSeed Bomb 48%Sleep TalkSolar Beam 24%Spicy Extract 10%Stomping TantrumSubstituteSunny DaySuper FangSwaggerTemper FlareThiefThunder FangTrailblazeWill-O-Wisp 9%Worry SeedZen Headbutt
Every move Scovillain can have in Champions. Highlighted moves carry their ladder usage.
Nearby in the roster
Keep going
Champions team builderBuild around Scovillain with the legal roster and Champions movepoolsChampions PokédexEvery legal Pokémon in Regulation M-CEvery Mega in ChampionsAll enabled Mega Evolutions with stats and usageChampions tier listWhere Scovillain ranks in doubles and singlesChampions damage calculatorScovillain's damage with Stat Points and Champions rulesReg M-C usage statsThe full VGC ladder rankingScovillain in the main gamesFull learnset, evolution and dex data