PokeTools

Scovillain in Pokémon Champions

grassfireReg M-C legalusage #259 · 0.0%
Scovillain

Scovillain is legal in Pokémon Champions Regulation M-C, can Mega Evolve into Mega Scovillain, and ranks #259 by usage on the VGC 2026 Reg M-C ladder at 0.0%, most often running Overheat, Rage Powder, and Leech Seed with Red Card.

How the ladder runs it

VGC 2026 Reg M-C · 2026-09
MovesOverheat 74% · Rage Powder 72% · Leech Seed 50% · Seed Bomb 48% · Protect 41% · Flamethrower 31%
ItemsRed Card 47% · Focus Sash 19% · Life Orb 13% · Choice Scarf 7%
AbilityChlorophyll 85% · Moody 15%
Top spreadMild · 32 HP / 2 Atk / 32 SpA
TeammatesFarigiraf 49% · Torkoal 45% · Grimmsnarl 38% · Meganium-Mega 37% · Lucario-Mega-Z 36%
Checked byno clear checks recorded

Base stats

total 486
HP65
Attack108
Defense65
Sp. Atk108
Sp. Def65
Speed75

Abilities: Chlorophyll, Insomnia, and Moody. Spicy Pepper Pokemon, 2'11" | 0.9m, 33.1lbs | 15kg.

Mega Evolution

Mega ScovillainMega Scovillaingrassfire586

Enabled in Regulation M-C. One Pokémon per team can Mega Evolve in a battle, and the Mega keeps Scovillain's moves and item slot rules.

Champions movepool

48 moves
BiteBullet SeedBurning JealousyCrunchDouble HitEndeavorEndureEnergy Ball 10%FacadeFire BlastFire FangFire SpinFlamethrower 31%Flare BlitzGiga Drain 10%Giga ImpactGrass KnotGrassy GlideGrassy TerrainGrowthHelping HandHyper BeamIngrainLash OutLeaf StormLeech Seed 50%Overheat 74%Protect 41%Rage Powder 72%RestSandstormScary FaceSeed Bomb 48%Sleep TalkSolar Beam 24%Spicy Extract 10%Stomping TantrumSubstituteSunny DaySuper FangSwaggerTemper FlareThiefThunder FangTrailblazeWill-O-Wisp 9%Worry SeedZen Headbutt

Every move Scovillain can have in Champions. Highlighted moves carry their ladder usage.

Nearby in the roster

BelliboltBelliboltusage #121MabosstiffMabosstiffusage #255EspathraEspathrausage #58TinkatonTinkatonusage #117

Keep going

Champions team builderBuild around Scovillain with the legal roster and Champions movepoolsChampions PokédexEvery legal Pokémon in Regulation M-CEvery Mega in ChampionsAll enabled Mega Evolutions with stats and usageChampions tier listWhere Scovillain ranks in doubles and singlesChampions damage calculatorScovillain's damage with Stat Points and Champions rulesReg M-C usage statsThe full VGC ladder rankingScovillain in the main gamesFull learnset, evolution and dex data