Salazzle in Pokémon Champions
poisonfireReg M-C legalusage #194 · 0.1%
Salazzle is legal in Pokémon Champions Regulation M-C and ranks #194 by usage on the VGC 2026 Reg M-C ladder at 0.1%, most often running Fake Out, Sludge Bomb, and Dragon Cheer with Focus Sash.
How the ladder runs it
VGC 2026 Reg M-C · 2026-09MovesFake Out 92% · Sludge Bomb 82% · Dragon Cheer 67% · Heat Wave 64% · Overheat 18% · Protect 16%
ItemsFocus Sash 73% · Life Orb 11% · Air Balloon 5% · Sitrus Berry 3%
AbilityOblivious 65% · Corrosion 35%
Top spreadTimid · 2 HP / 32 SpA / 32 Spe
TeammatesSalamence-Mega 55% · Rillaboom 49% · Milotic 43% · Tyranitar-Mega 40% · Gholdengo 39%
Checked byno clear checks recorded
Base stats
total 480HP68
Attack64
Defense60
Sp. Atk111
Sp. Def60
Speed117
Abilities: Corrosion and Oblivious. Toxic Lizard Pokemon, 3'11" | 1.2m, 48.9lbs | 22.2kg.
Champions movepool
70 movesAcid SprayAcrobaticsAgilityBeat UpBelchBody SlamBreaking SwipeBurning JealousyCorrosive GasCross PoisonDisableDragon Cheer 67%Dragon ClawDragon DanceDragon PulseDragon TailEncore 9%EndeavorEndureFacadeFake Out 92%Fake TearsFire BlastFire FangFire LashFlame Charge 2%Flamethrower 13%Flare BlitzFlingFoul PlayGiga ImpactGunk ShotHeat Wave 64%Helping HandHyper BeamHyper VoiceIron TailKnock OffLeech LifeMud-SlapNasty Plot 3%Overheat 18%PaybackPoison FangPoison JabProtect 16%RestRoundScale ShotScary FaceShadow ClawSkitter SmackSleep TalkSludge Bomb 82%Sludge WaveSnoreSubstituteSunny DaySwaggerSweet ScentTaunt 4%Temper FlareThiefThunder WaveTormentToxic 12%Toxic SpikesTrailblazeVenoshockWill-O-Wisp
Every move Salazzle can have in Champions. Highlighted moves carry their ladder usage.
Nearby in the roster
Keep going
Champions team builderBuild around Salazzle with the legal roster and Champions movepoolsChampions PokédexEvery legal Pokémon in Regulation M-CEvery Mega in ChampionsAll enabled Mega Evolutions with stats and usageChampions tier listWhere Salazzle ranks in doubles and singlesChampions damage calculatorSalazzle's damage with Stat Points and Champions rulesReg M-C usage statsThe full VGC ladder rankingSalazzle in the main gamesFull learnset, evolution and dex data