PokeTools

Salazzle in Pokémon Champions

poisonfireReg M-C legalusage #194 · 0.1%
Salazzle

Salazzle is legal in Pokémon Champions Regulation M-C and ranks #194 by usage on the VGC 2026 Reg M-C ladder at 0.1%, most often running Fake Out, Sludge Bomb, and Dragon Cheer with Focus Sash.

How the ladder runs it

VGC 2026 Reg M-C · 2026-09
MovesFake Out 92% · Sludge Bomb 82% · Dragon Cheer 67% · Heat Wave 64% · Overheat 18% · Protect 16%
ItemsFocus Sash 73% · Life Orb 11% · Air Balloon 5% · Sitrus Berry 3%
AbilityOblivious 65% · Corrosion 35%
Top spreadTimid · 2 HP / 32 SpA / 32 Spe
TeammatesSalamence-Mega 55% · Rillaboom 49% · Milotic 43% · Tyranitar-Mega 40% · Gholdengo 39%
Checked byno clear checks recorded

Base stats

total 480
HP68
Attack64
Defense60
Sp. Atk111
Sp. Def60
Speed117

Abilities: Corrosion and Oblivious. Toxic Lizard Pokemon, 3'11" | 1.2m, 48.9lbs | 22.2kg.

Champions movepool

70 moves
Acid SprayAcrobaticsAgilityBeat UpBelchBody SlamBreaking SwipeBurning JealousyCorrosive GasCross PoisonDisableDragon Cheer 67%Dragon ClawDragon DanceDragon PulseDragon TailEncore 9%EndeavorEndureFacadeFake Out 92%Fake TearsFire BlastFire FangFire LashFlame Charge 2%Flamethrower 13%Flare BlitzFlingFoul PlayGiga ImpactGunk ShotHeat Wave 64%Helping HandHyper BeamHyper VoiceIron TailKnock OffLeech LifeMud-SlapNasty Plot 3%Overheat 18%PaybackPoison FangPoison JabProtect 16%RestRoundScale ShotScary FaceShadow ClawSkitter SmackSleep TalkSludge Bomb 82%Sludge WaveSnoreSubstituteSunny DaySwaggerSweet ScentTaunt 4%Temper FlareThiefThunder WaveTormentToxic 12%Toxic SpikesTrailblazeVenoshockWill-O-Wisp

Every move Salazzle can have in Champions. Highlighted moves carry their ladder usage.

Nearby in the roster

MudsdaleMudsdaleusage #136AraquanidAraquanidusage #98TsareenaTsareenausage #78OranguruOranguruusage #123

Keep going

Champions team builderBuild around Salazzle with the legal roster and Champions movepoolsChampions PokédexEvery legal Pokémon in Regulation M-CEvery Mega in ChampionsAll enabled Mega Evolutions with stats and usageChampions tier listWhere Salazzle ranks in doubles and singlesChampions damage calculatorSalazzle's damage with Stat Points and Champions rulesReg M-C usage statsThe full VGC ladder rankingSalazzle in the main gamesFull learnset, evolution and dex data