Mudsdale in Pokémon Champions
groundReg M-C legalusage #136 · 0.2%
Mudsdale is legal in Pokémon Champions Regulation M-C and ranks #136 by usage on the VGC 2026 Reg M-C ladder at 0.2%, most often running High Horsepower, Protect, and Rock Slide with Life Orb.
How the ladder runs it
VGC 2026 Reg M-C · 2026-09MovesHigh Horsepower 96% · Protect 90% · Rock Slide 82% · Heavy Slam 81% · Earthquake 21% · Body Press 16%
ItemsLife Orb 73% · Leftovers 13% · Soft Sand 4% · Expert Belt 3%
AbilityInner Focus 76% · Stamina 20%
Top spreadBrave · 32 HP / 32 Atk / 2 SpD
TeammatesIndeedee-F 46% · Golisopod-Mega 40% · Armarouge 32% · Sneasler 29% · Ampharos-Mega 27%
Checked byno clear checks recorded
Base stats
total 500HP100
Attack125
Defense100
Sp. Atk55
Sp. Def85
Speed35
Abilities: Own Tempo, Stamina, and Inner Focus. Draft Horse Pokemon, 8'02" | 2.5m, 2028.2lbs | 920kg.
Champions movepool
45 movesBody Press 16%Body SlamBulldozeClose CombatCounterCurseDouble-EdgeEarth PowerEarthquake 21%EndeavorEndureFacadeFissureFocus BlastGiga ImpactHeavy Slam 81%High Horsepower 96%Hyper BeamIron DefenseIron HeadLash OutLow KickLow SweepMega KickMud ShotMud-SlapPaybackProtect 90%RestRoarRock Slide 82%Rock TombRoundSand TombSandstormScary FaceSleep TalkSmack DownSnoreStealth RockStomping TantrumStone EdgeSubstituteSunny DaySuperpower
Every move Mudsdale can have in Champions. Highlighted moves carry their ladder usage.
Nearby in the roster
Keep going
Champions team builderBuild around Mudsdale with the legal roster and Champions movepoolsChampions PokédexEvery legal Pokémon in Regulation M-CEvery Mega in ChampionsAll enabled Mega Evolutions with stats and usageChampions tier listWhere Mudsdale ranks in doubles and singlesChampions damage calculatorMudsdale's damage with Stat Points and Champions rulesReg M-C usage statsThe full VGC ladder rankingMudsdale in the main gamesFull learnset, evolution and dex data