PokeTools

Mudsdale in Pokémon Champions

groundReg M-C legalusage #136 · 0.2%
Mudsdale

Mudsdale is legal in Pokémon Champions Regulation M-C and ranks #136 by usage on the VGC 2026 Reg M-C ladder at 0.2%, most often running High Horsepower, Protect, and Rock Slide with Life Orb.

How the ladder runs it

VGC 2026 Reg M-C · 2026-09
MovesHigh Horsepower 96% · Protect 90% · Rock Slide 82% · Heavy Slam 81% · Earthquake 21% · Body Press 16%
ItemsLife Orb 73% · Leftovers 13% · Soft Sand 4% · Expert Belt 3%
AbilityInner Focus 76% · Stamina 20%
Top spreadBrave · 32 HP / 32 Atk / 2 SpD
TeammatesIndeedee-F 46% · Golisopod-Mega 40% · Armarouge 32% · Sneasler 29% · Ampharos-Mega 27%
Checked byno clear checks recorded

Base stats

total 500
HP100
Attack125
Defense100
Sp. Atk55
Sp. Def85
Speed35

Abilities: Own Tempo, Stamina, and Inner Focus. Draft Horse Pokemon, 8'02" | 2.5m, 2028.2lbs | 920kg.

Champions movepool

45 moves
Body Press 16%Body SlamBulldozeClose CombatCounterCurseDouble-EdgeEarth PowerEarthquake 21%EndeavorEndureFacadeFissureFocus BlastGiga ImpactHeavy Slam 81%High Horsepower 96%Hyper BeamIron DefenseIron HeadLash OutLow KickLow SweepMega KickMud ShotMud-SlapPaybackProtect 90%RestRoarRock Slide 82%Rock TombRoundSand TombSandstormScary FaceSleep TalkSmack DownSnoreStealth RockStomping TantrumStone EdgeSubstituteSunny DaySuperpower

Every move Mudsdale can have in Champions. Highlighted moves carry their ladder usage.

Nearby in the roster

LycanrocLycanrocusage #148ToxapexToxapexusage #74AraquanidAraquanidusage #98SalazzleSalazzleusage #194

Keep going

Champions team builderBuild around Mudsdale with the legal roster and Champions movepoolsChampions PokédexEvery legal Pokémon in Regulation M-CEvery Mega in ChampionsAll enabled Mega Evolutions with stats and usageChampions tier listWhere Mudsdale ranks in doubles and singlesChampions damage calculatorMudsdale's damage with Stat Points and Champions rulesReg M-C usage statsThe full VGC ladder rankingMudsdale in the main gamesFull learnset, evolution and dex data