Infernape in Pokémon Champions
firefightingReg M-C legalusage #198 · 0.1%
Infernape is legal in Pokémon Champions Regulation M-C and ranks #198 by usage on the VGC 2026 Reg M-C ladder at 0.1%, most often running Fake Out, Protect, and Heat Wave with Focus Sash.
How the ladder runs it
VGC 2026 Reg M-C · 2026-09MovesFake Out 90% · Protect 64% · Heat Wave 42% · Aura Sphere 37% · Close Combat 29% · Overheat 24%
ItemsFocus Sash 53% · Life Orb 35% · Wide Lens 6% · Expert Belt 2%
AbilityBlaze 79% · Iron Fist 21%
Top spreadHasty · 2 Atk / 32 SpA / 32 Spe
TeammatesWhimsicott 39% · Farigiraf 37% · Salamence-Mega 30% · Kingambit 27% · Metagross-Mega 27%
Checked byno clear checks recorded
Base stats
total 534HP76
Attack104
Defense71
Sp. Atk104
Sp. Def71
Speed108
Abilities: Blaze and Iron Fist. Flame Pokemon, 3'11" | 1.2m, 121.3lbs | 55kg.
Champions movepool
88 movesAcrobaticsAerial AceAgilityAttractAura Sphere 37%Blast BurnBlaze KickBody SlamBrick BreakBulk UpBulldozeBurning JealousyCalm MindClose Combat 29%Coaching 8%CounterDigDouble-EdgeDrain Punch 4%EarthquakeEncore 9%EndeavorEndureFacadeFake Out 90%Fake TearsFeintFire BlastFire Punch 6%Fire SpinFlame ChargeFlamethrower 8%Flare Blitz 16%FlingFocus Blast 24%Focus EnergyFocus PunchGiga ImpactGrass KnotGunk ShotHeat Wave 42%Helping HandHyper BeamIron TailKnock OffLash OutLow KickLow SweepMach Punch 6%Mud-SlapNasty PlotOverheat 24%Poison JabProtect 64%Psych UpRaging FuryRestReversalRoarRock SlideRock TombRoundScary FaceScorching SandsShadow ClawSlack OffSleep TalkSmack DownSnoreSolar BeamStealth RockStone EdgeSubstituteSunny DaySwitcherooSwords DanceTauntTemper FlareThiefThroat ChopThunder PunchTormentU-turn 9%Upper HandUproarVacuum Wave 7%Will-O-WispZen Headbutt
Every move Infernape can have in Champions. Highlighted moves carry their ladder usage.
Nearby in the roster
Keep going
Champions team builderBuild around Infernape with the legal roster and Champions movepoolsChampions PokédexEvery legal Pokémon in Regulation M-CEvery Mega in ChampionsAll enabled Mega Evolutions with stats and usageChampions tier listWhere Infernape ranks in doubles and singlesChampions damage calculatorInfernape's damage with Stat Points and Champions rulesReg M-C usage statsThe full VGC ladder rankingInfernape in the main gamesFull learnset, evolution and dex data