Zoroark in Pokémon Champions
darkReg M-C legalusage #274 · 0.0%
Zoroark is legal in Pokémon Champions Regulation M-C and ranks #274 by usage on the VGC 2026 Reg M-C ladder at 0.0%, most often running Night Daze, Protect, and Focus Blast with Focus Sash.
How the ladder runs it
VGC 2026 Reg M-C · 2026-09MovesNight Daze 56% · Protect 44% · Focus Blast 35% · Snarl 34% · Sludge Bomb 32% · Flamethrower 30%
ItemsFocus Sash 37% · Life Orb 31% · Choice Scarf 12% · Expert Belt 9%
AbilityIllusion 100%
Top spreadTimid · 2 HP / 32 SpA / 32 Spe
TeammatesFarigiraf 29% · Sneasler 29% · Golisopod-Mega 27% · Charizard-Mega-Y 23% · Milotic 17%
Checked byno clear checks recorded
Base stats
total 510HP60
Attack105
Defense60
Sp. Atk120
Sp. Def60
Speed105
Abilities: Illusion. Illusion Fox Pokemon (Unovan) | Baneful Pokemon (Hisuian), 5'03" / 5'03" | 1.6m / 1.6m, 178.8lbs / 160.9lbs | 81.1kg / 73kg.
Champions movepool
80 movesAerial AceAgilityAssuranceBitter MaliceBody SlamBounceBrick BreakBurning Jealousy 9%Calm MindComeuppanceConfuse RayCounterCrunchCurseDark Pulse 25%Detect 3%DigEncore 9%EndureExtrasensoryFacadeFake TearsFlamethrower 30%FlingFocus Blast 35%Focus PunchFoul Play 6%Giga ImpactGrass KnotHelping HandHexHyper BeamHyper Voice 7%Icy WindImprisonKnock OffLash Out 8%Low Kick 11%Low SweepMega KickMementoNasty Plot 19%Night Daze 56%Night ShadeNight SlashPain SplitPaybackPhantom ForcePoltergeistProtect 44%Psych UpPsychic 10%Rain DanceRestRoarRoundScary FaceShadow Ball 8%Shadow ClawShadow SneakSkitter SmackSleep TalkSludge Bomb 32%Snarl 34%SnoreSnowscapeSpiteSubstituteSucker Punch 7%Sunny DaySwords DanceTaunt 11%ThiefThroat ChopTormentToxicTrick 5%U-turn 10%UproarWill-O-Wisp
Every move Zoroark can have in Champions. Highlighted moves carry their ladder usage.
Nearby in the roster
Keep going
Champions team builderBuild around Zoroark with the legal roster and Champions movepoolsChampions PokédexEvery legal Pokémon in Regulation M-CEvery Mega in ChampionsAll enabled Mega Evolutions with stats and usageChampions tier listWhere Zoroark ranks in doubles and singlesChampions damage calculatorZoroark's damage with Stat Points and Champions rulesReg M-C usage statsThe full VGC ladder rankingZoroark in the main gamesFull learnset, evolution and dex data