PokeTools

Zoroark in Pokémon Champions

darkReg M-C legalusage #274 · 0.0%
Zoroark

Zoroark is legal in Pokémon Champions Regulation M-C and ranks #274 by usage on the VGC 2026 Reg M-C ladder at 0.0%, most often running Night Daze, Protect, and Focus Blast with Focus Sash.

How the ladder runs it

VGC 2026 Reg M-C · 2026-09
MovesNight Daze 56% · Protect 44% · Focus Blast 35% · Snarl 34% · Sludge Bomb 32% · Flamethrower 30%
ItemsFocus Sash 37% · Life Orb 31% · Choice Scarf 12% · Expert Belt 9%
AbilityIllusion 100%
Top spreadTimid · 2 HP / 32 SpA / 32 Spe
TeammatesFarigiraf 29% · Sneasler 29% · Golisopod-Mega 27% · Charizard-Mega-Y 23% · Milotic 17%
Checked byno clear checks recorded

Base stats

total 510
HP60
Attack105
Defense60
Sp. Atk120
Sp. Def60
Speed105

Abilities: Illusion. Illusion Fox Pokemon (Unovan) | Baneful Pokemon (Hisuian), 5'03" / 5'03" | 1.6m / 1.6m, 178.8lbs / 160.9lbs | 81.1kg / 73kg.

Champions movepool

80 moves
Aerial AceAgilityAssuranceBitter MaliceBody SlamBounceBrick BreakBurning Jealousy 9%Calm MindComeuppanceConfuse RayCounterCrunchCurseDark Pulse 25%Detect 3%DigEncore 9%EndureExtrasensoryFacadeFake TearsFlamethrower 30%FlingFocus Blast 35%Focus PunchFoul Play 6%Giga ImpactGrass KnotHelping HandHexHyper BeamHyper Voice 7%Icy WindImprisonKnock OffLash Out 8%Low Kick 11%Low SweepMega KickMementoNasty Plot 19%Night Daze 56%Night ShadeNight SlashPain SplitPaybackPhantom ForcePoltergeistProtect 44%Psych UpPsychic 10%Rain DanceRestRoarRoundScary FaceShadow Ball 8%Shadow ClawShadow SneakSkitter SmackSleep TalkSludge Bomb 32%Snarl 34%SnoreSnowscapeSpiteSubstituteSucker Punch 7%Sunny DaySwords DanceTaunt 11%ThiefThroat ChopTormentToxicTrick 5%U-turn 10%UproarWill-O-Wisp

Every move Zoroark can have in Champions. Highlighted moves carry their ladder usage.

Nearby in the roster

CofagrigusCofagrigususage #174GarbodorGarbodorunrankedReuniclusReuniclususage #167VanilluxeVanilluxeusage #93

Keep going

Champions team builderBuild around Zoroark with the legal roster and Champions movepoolsChampions PokédexEvery legal Pokémon in Regulation M-CEvery Mega in ChampionsAll enabled Mega Evolutions with stats and usageChampions tier listWhere Zoroark ranks in doubles and singlesChampions damage calculatorZoroark's damage with Stat Points and Champions rulesReg M-C usage statsThe full VGC ladder rankingZoroark in the main gamesFull learnset, evolution and dex data