Vileplume in Pokémon Champions
grasspoisonReg M-C legalusage #126 · 0.2%
Vileplume is legal in Pokémon Champions Regulation M-C and ranks #126 by usage on the VGC 2026 Reg M-C ladder at 0.2%, most often running After You, Sleep Powder, and Sludge Bomb with Focus Sash.
How the ladder runs it
VGC 2026 Reg M-C · 2026-09MovesAfter You 94% · Sleep Powder 86% · Sludge Bomb 78% · Protect 40% · Leaf Storm 34% · Solar Beam 32%
ItemsFocus Sash 79% · Wide Lens 9% · Life Orb 4% · Sitrus Berry 2%
AbilityChlorophyll 98% · Effect Spore 2%
Top spreadTimid · 2 HP / 32 SpA / 32 Spe
TeammatesTorkoal 85% · Indeedee-F 71% · Hatterene 29% · Armarouge 21% · Gardevoir-Mega 20%
Checked byno clear checks recorded
Base stats
total 490HP75
Attack80
Defense85
Sp. Atk110
Sp. Def90
Speed50
Abilities: Chlorophyll and Effect Spore. Flower Pokemon, 3'11" | 1.2m, 41.0lbs | 18.6kg.
Champions movepool
54 movesAcid SprayAfter You 94%AttractBody SlamBullet SeedCharmCorrosive GasDazzling GleamEndureEnergy Ball 12%FacadeFlailFlingGiga DrainGiga ImpactGrass KnotGrassy GlideGrassy TerrainGrowthHelping HandHyper BeamIngrainLeaf Storm 34%Leech SeedMoonblastMoonlightPetal BlizzardPetal DancePoison PowderPollen PuffProtect 40%RestRoundSeed BombSleep Powder 86%Sleep TalkSludge Bomb 78%Sludge WaveSnoreSolar Beam 32%Solar BladeStrength Sap 5%Stun SporeSubstituteSunny DaySweet ScentSwords DanceSynthesisTeeter DanceTickleToxicTrailblazeVenoshockWeather Ball
Every move Vileplume can have in Champions. Highlighted moves carry their ladder usage.
Nearby in the roster
Keep going
Champions team builderBuild around Vileplume with the legal roster and Champions movepoolsChampions PokédexEvery legal Pokémon in Regulation M-CEvery Mega in ChampionsAll enabled Mega Evolutions with stats and usageChampions tier listWhere Vileplume ranks in doubles and singlesChampions damage calculatorVileplume's damage with Stat Points and Champions rulesReg M-C usage statsThe full VGC ladder rankingVileplume in the main gamesFull learnset, evolution and dex data