PokeTools

Vileplume in Pokémon Champions

grasspoisonReg M-C legalusage #126 · 0.2%
Vileplume

Vileplume is legal in Pokémon Champions Regulation M-C and ranks #126 by usage on the VGC 2026 Reg M-C ladder at 0.2%, most often running After You, Sleep Powder, and Sludge Bomb with Focus Sash.

How the ladder runs it

VGC 2026 Reg M-C · 2026-09
MovesAfter You 94% · Sleep Powder 86% · Sludge Bomb 78% · Protect 40% · Leaf Storm 34% · Solar Beam 32%
ItemsFocus Sash 79% · Wide Lens 9% · Life Orb 4% · Sitrus Berry 2%
AbilityChlorophyll 98% · Effect Spore 2%
Top spreadTimid · 2 HP / 32 SpA / 32 Spe
TeammatesTorkoal 85% · Indeedee-F 71% · Hatterene 29% · Armarouge 21% · Gardevoir-Mega 20%
Checked byno clear checks recorded

Base stats

total 490
HP75
Attack80
Defense85
Sp. Atk110
Sp. Def90
Speed50

Abilities: Chlorophyll and Effect Spore. Flower Pokemon, 3'11" | 1.2m, 41.0lbs | 18.6kg.

Champions movepool

54 moves
Acid SprayAfter You 94%AttractBody SlamBullet SeedCharmCorrosive GasDazzling GleamEndureEnergy Ball 12%FacadeFlailFlingGiga DrainGiga ImpactGrass KnotGrassy GlideGrassy TerrainGrowthHelping HandHyper BeamIngrainLeaf Storm 34%Leech SeedMoonblastMoonlightPetal BlizzardPetal DancePoison PowderPollen PuffProtect 40%RestRoundSeed BombSleep Powder 86%Sleep TalkSludge Bomb 78%Sludge WaveSnoreSolar Beam 32%Solar BladeStrength Sap 5%Stun SporeSubstituteSunny DaySweet ScentSwords DanceSynthesisTeeter DanceTickleToxicTrailblazeVenoshockWeather Ball

Every move Vileplume can have in Champions. Highlighted moves carry their ladder usage.

Nearby in the roster

NinetalesNinetalesusage #120WigglytuffWigglytuffusage #195PersianPersianunrankedArcanineArcanineusage #133

Keep going

Champions team builderBuild around Vileplume with the legal roster and Champions movepoolsChampions PokédexEvery legal Pokémon in Regulation M-CEvery Mega in ChampionsAll enabled Mega Evolutions with stats and usageChampions tier listWhere Vileplume ranks in doubles and singlesChampions damage calculatorVileplume's damage with Stat Points and Champions rulesReg M-C usage statsThe full VGC ladder rankingVileplume in the main gamesFull learnset, evolution and dex data