Victreebel in Pokémon Champions
grasspoisonReg M-C legalusage #265 · 0.0%
Victreebel is legal in Pokémon Champions Regulation M-C, can Mega Evolve into Mega Victreebel, and ranks #265 by usage on the VGC 2026 Reg M-C ladder at 0.0%, most often running Poison Jab, Sleep Powder, and Sucker Punch with Wide Lens.
How the ladder runs it
VGC 2026 Reg M-C · 2026-09MovesPoison Jab 95% · Sleep Powder 86% · Sucker Punch 84% · Leaf Blade 84% · Strength Sap 20% · Power Whip 11%
ItemsWide Lens 65% · Focus Sash 34%
AbilityChlorophyll 100% · Gluttony 0%
Top spreadAdamant · 2 HP / 32 Atk / 32 Spe
TeammatesTorkoal 97% · Indeedee-F 92% · Armarouge 91% · Sneasler 87% · Crabominable-Mega 74%
Checked byno clear checks recorded
Base stats
total 490HP80
Attack105
Defense65
Sp. Atk100
Sp. Def70
Speed70
Abilities: Chlorophyll and Gluttony. Flycatcher Pokemon, 5'07" | 1.7m, 34.2lbs | 15.5kg.
Mega Evolution
Enabled in Regulation M-C. One Pokémon per team can Mega Evolve in a battle, and the Mega keeps Victreebel's moves and item slot rules.
Champions movepool
59 movesAcid SprayBody SlamBug BiteBullet SeedClear SmogEncoreEndureEnergy BallFacadeGastro AcidGiga DrainGiga ImpactGrass KnotGrassy GlideGrassy TerrainGrowthHyper BeamIngrainKnock OffLeaf Blade 84%Leaf StormLeech LifeLungePoison Jab 95%Poison PowderPouncePower Whip 11%Protect 10%ReflectRestRoundScary FaceSeed BombSleep Powder 86%Sleep TalkSludge BombSludge WaveSnoreSolar BeamSpit UpStockpileStrength Sap 20%Stun SporeSubstituteSucker Punch 84%Sunny DaySwallowSweet ScentSwords DanceSynthesisThiefTickleToxicToxic SpikesTrailblazeVenoshockWeather BallWorry SeedWrap
Every move Victreebel can have in Champions. Highlighted moves carry their ladder usage.
Nearby in the roster
Keep going
Champions team builderBuild around Victreebel with the legal roster and Champions movepoolsChampions PokédexEvery legal Pokémon in Regulation M-CEvery Mega in ChampionsAll enabled Mega Evolutions with stats and usageChampions tier listWhere Victreebel ranks in doubles and singlesChampions damage calculatorVictreebel's damage with Stat Points and Champions rulesReg M-C usage statsThe full VGC ladder rankingVictreebel in the main gamesFull learnset, evolution and dex data