Tyrantrum in Pokémon Champions
rockdragonReg M-C legalusage #277 · 0.0%
Tyrantrum is legal in Pokémon Champions Regulation M-C and ranks #277 by usage on the VGC 2026 Reg M-C ladder at 0.0%, most often running Rock Slide, Psychic Fangs, and High Horsepower with Choice Scarf.
How the ladder runs it
VGC 2026 Reg M-C · 2026-09MovesRock Slide 70% · Psychic Fangs 63% · High Horsepower 62% · Ice Fang 57% · Head Smash 31% · Dragon Claw 25%
ItemsChoice Scarf 67% · Life Orb 13% · Expert Belt 8% · Psychic Seed 6%
AbilityStrong Jaw 68% · Rock Head 32%
Top spreadJolly · 16 HP / 18 Atk / 32 Spe
TeammatesGholdengo 45% · Staraptor-Mega 43% · Glimmora 43% · Mimikyu 43% · Hippowdon 43%
Checked byno clear checks recorded
Base stats
total 521HP82
Attack121
Defense119
Sp. Atk69
Sp. Def59
Speed71
Abilities: Strong Jaw and Rock Head. Despot Pokemon, 8'02" | 2.5m, 595.2lbs | 270kg.
Champions movepool
64 movesAncient PowerAssuranceAttractBiteBody SlamBreaking SwipeBrick BreakBrutal SwingBulldozeCharmClose Combat 14%Crunch 21%CurseDark PulseDigDraco MeteorDragon CheerDragon Claw 25%Dragon DanceDragon PulseDragon TailEarth PowerEarthquakeEndureFacadeFire Fang 6%Giga ImpactHead Smash 31%High Horsepower 62%Horn DrillHyper BeamHyper VoiceIce Fang 57%Iron DefenseIron Head 10%Iron TailLash OutMeteor BeamOutragePlay RoughPoison FangProtect 20%Psychic Fangs 63%RestRoarRock BlastRock PolishRock Slide 70%Rock TombRoundSandstormScale ShotScary FaceSleep TalkSnoreStealth RockStomping TantrumStone EdgeSubstituteSunny DaySuperpowerThrashThunder Fang 4%Zen Headbutt
Every move Tyrantrum can have in Champions. Highlighted moves carry their ladder usage.
Nearby in the roster
Keep going
Champions team builderBuild around Tyrantrum with the legal roster and Champions movepoolsChampions PokédexEvery legal Pokémon in Regulation M-CEvery Mega in ChampionsAll enabled Mega Evolutions with stats and usageChampions tier listWhere Tyrantrum ranks in doubles and singlesChampions damage calculatorTyrantrum's damage with Stat Points and Champions rulesReg M-C usage statsThe full VGC ladder rankingTyrantrum in the main gamesFull learnset, evolution and dex data