PokeTools

Tyrantrum in Pokémon Champions

rockdragonReg M-C legalusage #277 · 0.0%
Tyrantrum

Tyrantrum is legal in Pokémon Champions Regulation M-C and ranks #277 by usage on the VGC 2026 Reg M-C ladder at 0.0%, most often running Rock Slide, Psychic Fangs, and High Horsepower with Choice Scarf.

How the ladder runs it

VGC 2026 Reg M-C · 2026-09
MovesRock Slide 70% · Psychic Fangs 63% · High Horsepower 62% · Ice Fang 57% · Head Smash 31% · Dragon Claw 25%
ItemsChoice Scarf 67% · Life Orb 13% · Expert Belt 8% · Psychic Seed 6%
AbilityStrong Jaw 68% · Rock Head 32%
Top spreadJolly · 16 HP / 18 Atk / 32 Spe
TeammatesGholdengo 45% · Staraptor-Mega 43% · Glimmora 43% · Mimikyu 43% · Hippowdon 43%
Checked byno clear checks recorded

Base stats

total 521
HP82
Attack121
Defense119
Sp. Atk69
Sp. Def59
Speed71

Abilities: Strong Jaw and Rock Head. Despot Pokemon, 8'02" | 2.5m, 595.2lbs | 270kg.

Champions movepool

64 moves
Ancient PowerAssuranceAttractBiteBody SlamBreaking SwipeBrick BreakBrutal SwingBulldozeCharmClose Combat 14%Crunch 21%CurseDark PulseDigDraco MeteorDragon CheerDragon Claw 25%Dragon DanceDragon PulseDragon TailEarth PowerEarthquakeEndureFacadeFire Fang 6%Giga ImpactHead Smash 31%High Horsepower 62%Horn DrillHyper BeamHyper VoiceIce Fang 57%Iron DefenseIron Head 10%Iron TailLash OutMeteor BeamOutragePlay RoughPoison FangProtect 20%Psychic Fangs 63%RestRoarRock BlastRock PolishRock Slide 70%Rock TombRoundSandstormScale ShotScary FaceSleep TalkSnoreStealth RockStomping TantrumStone EdgeSubstituteSunny DaySuperpowerThrashThunder Fang 4%Zen Headbutt

Every move Tyrantrum can have in Champions. Highlighted moves carry their ladder usage.

Nearby in the roster

ClawitzerClawitzerusage #223HelioliskHelioliskusage #184AurorusAurorususage #199SylveonSylveonusage #18

Keep going

Champions team builderBuild around Tyrantrum with the legal roster and Champions movepoolsChampions PokédexEvery legal Pokémon in Regulation M-CEvery Mega in ChampionsAll enabled Mega Evolutions with stats and usageChampions tier listWhere Tyrantrum ranks in doubles and singlesChampions damage calculatorTyrantrum's damage with Stat Points and Champions rulesReg M-C usage statsThe full VGC ladder rankingTyrantrum in the main gamesFull learnset, evolution and dex data