Sandaconda in Pokémon Champions
groundReg M-C legalusage #276 · 0.0%
Sandaconda is legal in Pokémon Champions Regulation M-C and ranks #276 by usage on the VGC 2026 Reg M-C ladder at 0.0%, most often running Minimize, Body Press, and Rock Slide with Bright Powder.
How the ladder runs it
VGC 2026 Reg M-C · 2026-09MovesMinimize 95% · Body Press 78% · Rock Slide 71% · Iron Defense 66% · Coil 29% · Rest 13%
ItemsBright Powder 75% · Leftovers 18% · Sitrus Berry 5%
AbilitySand Veil 95% · Sand Spit 4%
Top spreadImpish · 32 HP / 32 Def / 2 SpD
TeammatesTyranitar-Mega 77% · Sinistcha 64% · Klefki 62% · Garchomp 58% · Lucario-Mega-Z 29%
Checked byno clear checks recorded
Base stats
total 510HP72
Attack107
Defense125
Sp. Atk65
Sp. Def70
Speed71
Abilities: Sand Spit, Shed Skin, and Sand Veil. Sand Snake Pokemon, 12'06" | 3.8m, 144.4lbs | 65.5kg.
Champions movepool
48 movesBelchBody Press 78%Body SlamBrutal SwingBulldozeCoil 29%DigDragon RushDrill Run 8%Earth PowerEarthquake 7%EndeavorEndureFacadeFire FangGiga ImpactGlareHigh Horsepower 11%HurricaneHyper BeamIron Defense 66%Iron HeadLast ResortMinimize 95%Mud ShotMud-SlapOutrageProtect 7%Rest 13%Rock BlastRock Slide 71%Rock TombRoundSand TombSandstormScale ShotScary FaceScorching SandsScreechSkitter SmackSleep TalkSnoreStealth RockStone EdgeSubstituteThunder FangWrapZen Headbutt
Every move Sandaconda can have in Champions. Highlighted moves carry their ladder usage.
Nearby in the roster
Keep going
Champions team builderBuild around Sandaconda with the legal roster and Champions movepoolsChampions PokédexEvery legal Pokémon in Regulation M-CEvery Mega in ChampionsAll enabled Mega Evolutions with stats and usageChampions tier listWhere Sandaconda ranks in doubles and singlesChampions damage calculatorSandaconda's damage with Stat Points and Champions rulesReg M-C usage statsThe full VGC ladder rankingSandaconda in the main gamesFull learnset, evolution and dex data