PokeTools

Sandaconda in Pokémon Champions

groundReg M-C legalusage #276 · 0.0%
Sandaconda

Sandaconda is legal in Pokémon Champions Regulation M-C and ranks #276 by usage on the VGC 2026 Reg M-C ladder at 0.0%, most often running Minimize, Body Press, and Rock Slide with Bright Powder.

How the ladder runs it

VGC 2026 Reg M-C · 2026-09
MovesMinimize 95% · Body Press 78% · Rock Slide 71% · Iron Defense 66% · Coil 29% · Rest 13%
ItemsBright Powder 75% · Leftovers 18% · Sitrus Berry 5%
AbilitySand Veil 95% · Sand Spit 4%
Top spreadImpish · 32 HP / 32 Def / 2 SpD
TeammatesTyranitar-Mega 77% · Sinistcha 64% · Klefki 62% · Garchomp 58% · Lucario-Mega-Z 29%
Checked byno clear checks recorded

Base stats

total 510
HP72
Attack107
Defense125
Sp. Atk65
Sp. Def70
Speed71

Abilities: Sand Spit, Shed Skin, and Sand Veil. Sand Snake Pokemon, 12'06" | 3.8m, 144.4lbs | 65.5kg.

Champions movepool

48 moves
BelchBody Press 78%Body SlamBrutal SwingBulldozeCoil 29%DigDragon RushDrill Run 8%Earth PowerEarthquake 7%EndeavorEndureFacadeFire FangGiga ImpactGlareHigh Horsepower 11%HurricaneHyper BeamIron Defense 66%Iron HeadLast ResortMinimize 95%Mud ShotMud-SlapOutrageProtect 7%Rest 13%Rock BlastRock Slide 71%Rock TombRoundSand TombSandstormScale ShotScary FaceScorching SandsScreechSkitter SmackSleep TalkSnoreStealth RockStone EdgeSubstituteThunder FangWrapZen Headbutt

Every move Sandaconda can have in Champions. Highlighted moves carry their ladder usage.

Nearby in the roster

FlappleFlappleunrankedAppletunAppletununrankedToxtricityToxtricityusage #91GrapploctGrapploctusage #82

Keep going

Champions team builderBuild around Sandaconda with the legal roster and Champions movepoolsChampions PokédexEvery legal Pokémon in Regulation M-CEvery Mega in ChampionsAll enabled Mega Evolutions with stats and usageChampions tier listWhere Sandaconda ranks in doubles and singlesChampions damage calculatorSandaconda's damage with Stat Points and Champions rulesReg M-C usage statsThe full VGC ladder rankingSandaconda in the main gamesFull learnset, evolution and dex data