Orthworm in Pokémon Champions
steelReg M-C legalusage #201 · 0.1%
Orthworm is legal in Pokémon Champions Regulation M-C and ranks #201 by usage on the VGC 2026 Reg M-C ladder at 0.1%, most often running Shed Tail, Body Press, and Heavy Slam with Sitrus Berry.
How the ladder runs it
VGC 2026 Reg M-C · 2026-09MovesShed Tail 91% · Body Press 80% · Heavy Slam 65% · Protect 59% · Iron Defense 40% · Helping Hand 35%
ItemsSitrus Berry 81% · Leftovers 4% · Psychic Seed 4% · Choice Scarf 3%
AbilityEarth Eater 100% · Sand Veil 0%
Top spreadCareful · 32 HP / 2 Def / 32 SpD
TeammatesGarchomp 29% · Rillaboom 22% · Salamence-Mega 18% · Gholdengo 17% · Pelipper 15%
Checked byno clear checks recorded
Base stats
total 480HP70
Attack85
Defense145
Sp. Atk60
Sp. Def55
Speed65
Abilities: Earth Eater and Sand Veil. Earthworm Pokemon, 8'02" | 2.5m, 683.4lbs | 310kg.
Champions movepool
40 movesBody Press 80%Body SlamBulldozeCoilCurseDigDouble-EdgeEarth PowerEarthquakeEndureFacadeFlash CannonGiga ImpactHeavy Slam 65%Helping Hand 35%High HorsepowerHyper BeamIron Defense 40%Iron Head 10%Iron TailMetal BurstMetal SoundMud ShotMud-SlapProtect 59%RestRock BlastRock SlideRock TombSand TombSandstormShed Tail 91%Sleep TalkSmack DownSpikesStealth RockSteel BeamStomping TantrumSubstituteWrap
Every move Orthworm can have in Champions. Highlighted moves carry their ladder usage.
Nearby in the roster
Keep going
Champions team builderBuild around Orthworm with the legal roster and Champions movepoolsChampions PokédexEvery legal Pokémon in Regulation M-CEvery Mega in ChampionsAll enabled Mega Evolutions with stats and usageChampions tier listWhere Orthworm ranks in doubles and singlesChampions damage calculatorOrthworm's damage with Stat Points and Champions rulesReg M-C usage statsThe full VGC ladder rankingOrthworm in the main gamesFull learnset, evolution and dex data