PokeTools

Orthworm in Pokémon Champions

steelReg M-C legalusage #201 · 0.1%
Orthworm

Orthworm is legal in Pokémon Champions Regulation M-C and ranks #201 by usage on the VGC 2026 Reg M-C ladder at 0.1%, most often running Shed Tail, Body Press, and Heavy Slam with Sitrus Berry.

How the ladder runs it

VGC 2026 Reg M-C · 2026-09
MovesShed Tail 91% · Body Press 80% · Heavy Slam 65% · Protect 59% · Iron Defense 40% · Helping Hand 35%
ItemsSitrus Berry 81% · Leftovers 4% · Psychic Seed 4% · Choice Scarf 3%
AbilityEarth Eater 100% · Sand Veil 0%
Top spreadCareful · 32 HP / 2 Def / 32 SpD
TeammatesGarchomp 29% · Rillaboom 22% · Salamence-Mega 18% · Gholdengo 17% · Pelipper 15%
Checked byno clear checks recorded

Base stats

total 480
HP70
Attack85
Defense145
Sp. Atk60
Sp. Def55
Speed65

Abilities: Earth Eater and Sand Veil. Earthworm Pokemon, 8'02" | 2.5m, 683.4lbs | 310kg.

Champions movepool

40 moves
Body Press 80%Body SlamBulldozeCoilCurseDigDouble-EdgeEarth PowerEarthquakeEndureFacadeFlash CannonGiga ImpactHeavy Slam 65%Helping Hand 35%High HorsepowerHyper BeamIron Defense 40%Iron Head 10%Iron TailMetal BurstMetal SoundMud ShotMud-SlapProtect 59%RestRock BlastRock SlideRock TombSand TombSandstormShed Tail 91%Sleep TalkSmack DownSpikesStealth RockSteel BeamStomping TantrumSubstituteWrap

Every move Orthworm can have in Champions. Highlighted moves carry their ladder usage.

Nearby in the roster

TinkatonTinkatonusage #117PalafinPalafinusage #102GlimmoraGlimmorausage #61HoundstoneHoundstoneusage #157

Keep going

Champions team builderBuild around Orthworm with the legal roster and Champions movepoolsChampions PokédexEvery legal Pokémon in Regulation M-CEvery Mega in ChampionsAll enabled Mega Evolutions with stats and usageChampions tier listWhere Orthworm ranks in doubles and singlesChampions damage calculatorOrthworm's damage with Stat Points and Champions rulesReg M-C usage statsThe full VGC ladder rankingOrthworm in the main gamesFull learnset, evolution and dex data