PokeTools

Kleavor in Pokémon Champions

bugrockReg M-C legalusage #85 · 0.6%
Kleavor

Kleavor is legal in Pokémon Champions Regulation M-C and ranks #85 by usage on the VGC 2026 Reg M-C ladder at 0.6%, most often running Stone Axe, X-Scissor, and Protect with Focus Sash.

How the ladder runs it

VGC 2026 Reg M-C · 2026-09
MovesStone Axe 98% · X-Scissor 88% · Protect 47% · Close Combat 40% · Rock Slide 30% · Feint 28%
ItemsFocus Sash 45% · Choice Scarf 43% · Wide Lens 3% · Life Orb 3%
AbilitySharpness 98% · Sheer Force 1%
Top spreadJolly · 2 HP / 32 Atk / 32 Spe
TeammatesKingambit 26% · Whimsicott 25% · Metagross-Mega 22% · Salamence-Mega 21% · Basculegion 21%
Checked byno clear checks recorded

Base stats

total 500
HP70
Attack135
Defense95
Sp. Atk45
Sp. Def70
Speed85

Abilities: Swarm, Sheer Force, and Sharpness. Axe Pokemon, 5'11" | 1.8m, 196.2lbs | 89kg.

Champions movepool

57 moves
AcrobaticsAerial AceAgilityAir CutterAir SlashAncient PowerBaton PassBrick BreakBrutal SwingBug BiteBug BuzzClose Combat 40%CounterDefogDouble HitDouble TeamDouble-EdgeDual WingbeatEndureFacadeFeint 28%Focus EnergyGiga ImpactHelping HandHyper BeamLight ScreenLungeNight Slash 9%PounceProtect 47%Quick AttackQuick GuardRain DanceRestReversalRock BlastRock Slide 30%Rock TombSandstormScary FaceSkitter SmackSlashSleep TalkSmack DownStealth RockStone Axe 98%Stone EdgeStruggle BugSubstituteSunny DaySwords DanceTailwind 19%ThiefTrailblazeU-turn 28%Vacuum WaveX-Scissor 88%

Every move Kleavor can have in Champions. Highlighted moves carry their ladder usage.

Nearby in the roster

DragapultDragapultusage #59WyrdeerWyrdeerusage #191BasculegionBasculegionusage #6SneaslerSneaslerusage #2

Keep going

Champions team builderBuild around Kleavor with the legal roster and Champions movepoolsChampions PokédexEvery legal Pokémon in Regulation M-CEvery Mega in ChampionsAll enabled Mega Evolutions with stats and usageChampions tier listWhere Kleavor ranks in doubles and singlesChampions damage calculatorKleavor's damage with Stat Points and Champions rulesReg M-C usage statsThe full VGC ladder rankingKleavor in the main gamesFull learnset, evolution and dex data