Kleavor in Pokémon Champions
bugrockReg M-C legalusage #85 · 0.6%
Kleavor is legal in Pokémon Champions Regulation M-C and ranks #85 by usage on the VGC 2026 Reg M-C ladder at 0.6%, most often running Stone Axe, X-Scissor, and Protect with Focus Sash.
How the ladder runs it
VGC 2026 Reg M-C · 2026-09MovesStone Axe 98% · X-Scissor 88% · Protect 47% · Close Combat 40% · Rock Slide 30% · Feint 28%
ItemsFocus Sash 45% · Choice Scarf 43% · Wide Lens 3% · Life Orb 3%
AbilitySharpness 98% · Sheer Force 1%
Top spreadJolly · 2 HP / 32 Atk / 32 Spe
TeammatesKingambit 26% · Whimsicott 25% · Metagross-Mega 22% · Salamence-Mega 21% · Basculegion 21%
Checked byno clear checks recorded
Base stats
total 500HP70
Attack135
Defense95
Sp. Atk45
Sp. Def70
Speed85
Abilities: Swarm, Sheer Force, and Sharpness. Axe Pokemon, 5'11" | 1.8m, 196.2lbs | 89kg.
Champions movepool
57 movesAcrobaticsAerial AceAgilityAir CutterAir SlashAncient PowerBaton PassBrick BreakBrutal SwingBug BiteBug BuzzClose Combat 40%CounterDefogDouble HitDouble TeamDouble-EdgeDual WingbeatEndureFacadeFeint 28%Focus EnergyGiga ImpactHelping HandHyper BeamLight ScreenLungeNight Slash 9%PounceProtect 47%Quick AttackQuick GuardRain DanceRestReversalRock BlastRock Slide 30%Rock TombSandstormScary FaceSkitter SmackSlashSleep TalkSmack DownStealth RockStone Axe 98%Stone EdgeStruggle BugSubstituteSunny DaySwords DanceTailwind 19%ThiefTrailblazeU-turn 28%Vacuum WaveX-Scissor 88%
Every move Kleavor can have in Champions. Highlighted moves carry their ladder usage.
Nearby in the roster
Keep going
Champions team builderBuild around Kleavor with the legal roster and Champions movepoolsChampions PokédexEvery legal Pokémon in Regulation M-CEvery Mega in ChampionsAll enabled Mega Evolutions with stats and usageChampions tier listWhere Kleavor ranks in doubles and singlesChampions damage calculatorKleavor's damage with Stat Points and Champions rulesReg M-C usage statsThe full VGC ladder rankingKleavor in the main gamesFull learnset, evolution and dex data