PokeTools

Feraligatr in Pokémon Champions

waterReg M-C legalusage #272 · 0.0%
Feraligatr

Feraligatr is legal in Pokémon Champions Regulation M-C, can Mega Evolve into Mega Feraligatr, and ranks #272 by usage on the VGC 2026 Reg M-C ladder at 0.0%, most often running Liquidation, Ice Punch, and Rock Slide with Life Orb.

How the ladder runs it

VGC 2026 Reg M-C · 2026-09
MovesLiquidation 98% · Ice Punch 70% · Rock Slide 61% · Protect 46% · Psychic Fangs 36% · Aqua Jet 28%
ItemsLife Orb 80% · Choice Scarf 20%
AbilitySheer Force 100% · Torrent 0%
Top spreadAdamant · 2 HP / 32 Atk / 32 Spe
TeammatesRillaboom 42% · Salamence-Mega 37% · Gholdengo 33% · Incineroar 31% · Indeedee-F 26%
Checked byno clear checks recorded

Base stats

total 530
HP85
Attack105
Defense100
Sp. Atk79
Sp. Def83
Speed78

Abilities: Torrent and Sheer Force. Big Jaw Pokemon, 7'07" | 2.3m, 195.8lbs | 88.8kg.

Mega Evolution

Mega FeraligatrMega Feraligatrwaterdragon630

Enabled in Regulation M-C. One Pokémon per team can Mega Evolve in a battle, and the Mega keeps Feraligatr's moves and item slot rules.

Champions movepool

83 moves
Aerial AceAgilityAncient PowerAqua Jet 28%Aqua TailAvalancheBiteBlizzardBlockBody SlamBreaking SwipeBrick BreakBrutal SwingBulldozeChilling WaterCounterCrunchCurseDigDiveDouble-EdgeDragon ClawDragon Dance 26%Dragon PulseDragon TailEarthquakeEndeavorEndureFacadeFake TearsFlailFlatterFlingFlip TurnFocus BlastFocus PunchGiga ImpactHelping HandHydro CannonHydro PumpHyper BeamIce Beam 17%Ice FangIce Punch 70%Icy WindIron TailLash OutLiquidation 98%Low KickMega KickMud ShotMud-SlapMuddy WaterOutrageProtect 46%Psychic Fangs 36%Rain DanceRestRoarRock Slide 61%Rock TombRoundScale ShotScary FaceScreechShadow ClawSlashSleep TalkSnarlSnoreSpiteStomping TantrumSubstituteSuperpowerSurfSwords DanceThiefThrashTrailblazeUproarWater PulseWaterfallWhirlpool

Every move Feraligatr can have in Champions. Highlighted moves carry their ladder usage.

Nearby in the roster

MeganiumMeganiumunrankedTyphlosionTyphlosionusage #250AriadosAriadosusage #264AmpharosAmpharosunranked

Keep going

Champions team builderBuild around Feraligatr with the legal roster and Champions movepoolsChampions PokédexEvery legal Pokémon in Regulation M-CEvery Mega in ChampionsAll enabled Mega Evolutions with stats and usageChampions tier listWhere Feraligatr ranks in doubles and singlesChampions damage calculatorFeraligatr's damage with Stat Points and Champions rulesReg M-C usage statsThe full VGC ladder rankingFeraligatr in the main gamesFull learnset, evolution and dex data