Feraligatr in Pokémon Champions
waterReg M-C legalusage #272 · 0.0%
Feraligatr is legal in Pokémon Champions Regulation M-C, can Mega Evolve into Mega Feraligatr, and ranks #272 by usage on the VGC 2026 Reg M-C ladder at 0.0%, most often running Liquidation, Ice Punch, and Rock Slide with Life Orb.
How the ladder runs it
VGC 2026 Reg M-C · 2026-09MovesLiquidation 98% · Ice Punch 70% · Rock Slide 61% · Protect 46% · Psychic Fangs 36% · Aqua Jet 28%
ItemsLife Orb 80% · Choice Scarf 20%
AbilitySheer Force 100% · Torrent 0%
Top spreadAdamant · 2 HP / 32 Atk / 32 Spe
TeammatesRillaboom 42% · Salamence-Mega 37% · Gholdengo 33% · Incineroar 31% · Indeedee-F 26%
Checked byno clear checks recorded
Base stats
total 530HP85
Attack105
Defense100
Sp. Atk79
Sp. Def83
Speed78
Abilities: Torrent and Sheer Force. Big Jaw Pokemon, 7'07" | 2.3m, 195.8lbs | 88.8kg.
Mega Evolution
Enabled in Regulation M-C. One Pokémon per team can Mega Evolve in a battle, and the Mega keeps Feraligatr's moves and item slot rules.
Champions movepool
83 movesAerial AceAgilityAncient PowerAqua Jet 28%Aqua TailAvalancheBiteBlizzardBlockBody SlamBreaking SwipeBrick BreakBrutal SwingBulldozeChilling WaterCounterCrunchCurseDigDiveDouble-EdgeDragon ClawDragon Dance 26%Dragon PulseDragon TailEarthquakeEndeavorEndureFacadeFake TearsFlailFlatterFlingFlip TurnFocus BlastFocus PunchGiga ImpactHelping HandHydro CannonHydro PumpHyper BeamIce Beam 17%Ice FangIce Punch 70%Icy WindIron TailLash OutLiquidation 98%Low KickMega KickMud ShotMud-SlapMuddy WaterOutrageProtect 46%Psychic Fangs 36%Rain DanceRestRoarRock Slide 61%Rock TombRoundScale ShotScary FaceScreechShadow ClawSlashSleep TalkSnarlSnoreSpiteStomping TantrumSubstituteSuperpowerSurfSwords DanceThiefThrashTrailblazeUproarWater PulseWaterfallWhirlpool
Every move Feraligatr can have in Champions. Highlighted moves carry their ladder usage.
Nearby in the roster
Keep going
Champions team builderBuild around Feraligatr with the legal roster and Champions movepoolsChampions PokédexEvery legal Pokémon in Regulation M-CEvery Mega in ChampionsAll enabled Mega Evolutions with stats and usageChampions tier listWhere Feraligatr ranks in doubles and singlesChampions damage calculatorFeraligatr's damage with Stat Points and Champions rulesReg M-C usage statsThe full VGC ladder rankingFeraligatr in the main gamesFull learnset, evolution and dex data