Gen 9 OU usage profile · rank #220
august 2026 · 730.5K battles
august 2026 · 730.5K battles
?
Usage · August 2026
0.0%
Indeedee-F is ranked #220 in Gen 9 OU, carried by 2,508 teams
TierD · outside the top 60
Ladder rank#220 of 230
Raw count2,508
Viability ceiling81
Month on month+0.01pp
13 month peak0.0%
FormatGen 9 OU
Usage over time0.0%▲ 0.01pppeak 0.0% · Sep '25
hover a month for the exact figure · 13 months of ladder history
Most used set
58.1% of Indeedee-F teamsHP
248
Atk
0
Def
8
SpA
0
SpD
0
Spe
252
NatureTimid
AbilityPsychic Surge · 100.0%
ItemTerrain Extender · 97.0%
Tera typeFairy · 89.8%
Moves
99.8%
93.6%
89.8%
89.7%
Alternative spreads
over 5% usageTimid248 HP / 8 SpA / 252 Spe31.5%
Moves
6 tracked99.8%
93.6%
89.8%
89.7%
7.0%
6.4%
Best Indeedee-F build for Gen 9 OU
The set above is the one Gen 9 OU players run most often, taken from 730,502 battles in August 2026. Indeedee-F sits at rank #220 with 0.0% usage, which puts it in D tier, up 0.01 points on the month before.
These are usage numbers, not a recommendation from a council. A move at 90% is close to mandatory; anything under 30% is a tech pick that answers a specific matchup. Read the spreads the same way: the top spread is the safe default, and the alternatives usually trade bulk for speed or the other way round.
The checks and counters table is generated from real games rather than a type chart, so it accounts for items, Tera choices, and how often the matchup ends in a switch instead of a knockout.