Golurk
VGC 2026 Reg M-C usage profile · rank #234
october 2026 · 1.6M battles
october 2026 · 1.6M battles
Usage · October 2026
0.0%
Golurk is ranked #234 in VGC 2026 Reg M-C, carried by 6,324 teams
TierD · outside the top 60
Ladder rank#234 of 277
Raw count6,324
Viability ceiling71
Month on month+0.02pp
13 month peak0.0%
FormatVGC 2026 Reg M-C
Base statsspecies values, before EVs and natureBST 483
HP
89
Atk
124
Def
80
SpA
55
SpD
80
Spe
55
Usage over time0.0%▲ 0.02pppeak 0.0% · Oct '26
hover a month for the exact figure · 13 months of ladder history
Most used set
22.7% of Golurk teamsHP
32
Atk
32
Def
0
SpA
0
SpD
2
Spe
0
NatureBrave
AbilityIron Fist · 75.7%
ItemLife Orb · 73.6%
EV spread32 HP / 32 Atk / 2 SpD
Moves
86.3%
85.3%
84.8%
39.0%
Alternative spreads
over 5% usageAdamant25 HP / 32 Atk / 2 SpD / 7 Spe20.8%
Adamant32 Atk / 2 Def / 32 Spe17.5%
Moves
10 tracked86.3%
85.3%
84.8%
39.0%
38.4%
14.7%
14.5%
7.9%
7.3%
7.2%
Items
73.6%
9.6%
7.1%
6.2%
Abilities
75.7%
24.3%
0.0%
EV spreads
top 6Brave32 HP / 32 Atk / 2 SpD22.7%
Adamant25 HP / 32 Atk / 2 SpD / 7 Spe20.8%
Adamant32 Atk / 2 Def / 32 Spe17.5%
Adamant32 HP / 32 Atk / 2 SpD13.3%
Adamant2 HP / 32 Atk / 32 Spe9.7%
Adamant1 HP / 32 Atk / 1 Def / 32 Spe8.6%
Top teammates
share of teamsBest Golurk build for VGC 2026 Reg M-C
The set above is the one VGC 2026 Reg M-C players run most often, taken from 1,649,648 battles in October 2026. Golurk sits at rank #234 with 0.0% usage, which puts it in D tier, up 0.02 points on the month before.
These are usage numbers, not a recommendation from a council. A move at 90% is close to mandatory; anything under 30% is a tech pick that answers a specific matchup. Read the spreads the same way: the top spread is the safe default, and the alternatives usually trade bulk for speed or the other way round.
The checks and counters table is generated from real games rather than a type chart, so it accounts for items, Tera choices, and how often the matchup ends in a switch instead of a knockout.