Gallade-Mega
Champions OU usage profile · rank #125
october 2026 · 106.7K battles
october 2026 · 106.7K battles
Usage · October 2026
0.2%
Gallade-Mega is ranked #125 in Champions OU, carried by 816 teams
TierD · outside the top 60
Ladder rank#125 of 219
Raw count816
Viability ceiling80
Month on month+0.17pp
13 month peak0.2%
FormatChampions OU
Base statsspecies values, before EVs and natureBST 518
HP
68
Atk
125
Def
65
SpA
65
SpD
115
Spe
80
Usage over time0.2%▲ 0.17pppeak 0.2% · May '26
hover a month for the exact figure · 13 months of ladder history
Most used set
74.9% of Gallade-Mega teamsHP
32
Atk
26
Def
0
SpA
0
SpD
0
Spe
8
NatureAdamant
AbilityInner Focus · 100.0%
ItemGalladite · 100.0%
EV spread32 HP / 26 Atk / 8 Spe
Moves
98.5%
97.7%
96.9%
96.6%
Alternative spreads
over 5% usageAdamant32 HP / 21 Atk / 5 Def / 8 Spe21.7%
Moves
4 tracked98.5%
97.7%
96.9%
96.6%
Best Gallade-Mega build for Champions OU
The set above is the one Champions OU players run most often, taken from 106,694 battles in October 2026. Gallade-Mega sits at rank #125 with 0.2% usage, which puts it in D tier, up 0.17 points on the month before.
These are usage numbers, not a recommendation from a council. A move at 90% is close to mandatory; anything under 30% is a tech pick that answers a specific matchup. Read the spreads the same way: the top spread is the safe default, and the alternatives usually trade bulk for speed or the other way round.
The checks and counters table is generated from real games rather than a type chart, so it accounts for items, Tera choices, and how often the matchup ends in a switch instead of a knockout.