Steelix
Champions BSS Reg M-C usage profile · rank #256
october 2026 · 87.8K battles
october 2026 · 87.8K battles
Usage · October 2026
0.0%
Steelix is ranked #256 in Champions BSS Reg M-C, carried by 432 teams
TierD · outside the top 60
Ladder rank#256 of 258
Raw count432
Viability ceiling70
Month on month+0.00pp
13 month peak0.0%
FormatChampions BSS Reg M-C
Previous
Next
sets and counters from 87.8K battles
Base statsspecies values, before EVs and natureBST 510
HP
75
Atk
85
Def
200
SpA
55
SpD
65
Spe
30
Usage over time0.0%▲ 0.00pppeak 0.0% · Sep '26
hover a month for the exact figure · 13 months of ladder history
Most used set
66.4% of Steelix teamsHP
32
Atk
2
Def
0
SpA
0
SpD
32
Spe
0
NatureCareful
AbilitySturdy · 100.0%
ItemLeftovers · 66.4%
EV spread32 HP / 2 Atk / 32 SpD
Moves
100.0%
94.0%
78.3%
78.3%
Alternative spreads
over 5% usageRelaxed2 HP / 32 Atk / 32 Def11.8%
Impish32 HP / 32 Atk / 2 Def11.5%
Moves
7 tracked100.0%
94.0%
78.3%
78.3%
15.8%
11.5%
5.9%
Best Steelix build for Champions BSS Reg M-C
The set above is the one Champions BSS Reg M-C players run most often, taken from 87,848 battles in October 2026. Steelix sits at rank #256 with 0.0% usage, which puts it in D tier, up 0.00 points on the month before.
These are usage numbers, not a recommendation from a council. A move at 90% is close to mandatory; anything under 30% is a tech pick that answers a specific matchup. Read the spreads the same way: the top spread is the safe default, and the alternatives usually trade bulk for speed or the other way round.
The checks and counters table is generated from real games rather than a type chart, so it accounts for items, Tera choices, and how often the matchup ends in a switch instead of a knockout.